Harvests

Harvest lists, i.e. what crops are harvested each week for our produce shares, are usually posted here on Mondays. We call them “planned” harvests because they are what the farm plans to harvest for us. However, field conditions and crop availability can change until the last minute.

When the harvest list includes a choice of X or Y it means that the farm will send us either send X or Y, or that they will send us a choice of X or Y.

Harvest lists also frequently include a “Farmer’s Choice” as one of the share items, which gives the farmer some extra last minute flexibility. We often don’t know what the Farmer’s Choice is until we unload it from the farm truck.

You can view past harvests in two ways:

1. By season: list of crops available by season

2. By week: just scroll down this page.  Past harvests are listed in descending chronological order, starting with the most recent one, all the way back to February 2004.

Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Amaranth Greens, Dried Shishitos, Glendale Gold Onions, Juliet Tomatoes, Melon Mix, Purslane, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Wednesday, 19 July 2017

Ajo Rojo Garlic, Basil, Braising Mix, Figs or Peaches, Onions, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, 11 July 2017

Basil, Black Beans, Heirloom Melons, Red Potato Creamers, Tomatoes, Tromboncino Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Basil, Curly Kale, Melons, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, White Onions.

Tuesday, 4 July, 2017

Amaranth Greens, Cantaloupe Melons, Fantasia Watermelon, Long Beans, Red Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Yellow Taxi Tomatoes.

Wednesday, 5 July, 2017

Carrots, Collard Greens or Swiss Chard, Curly Kale, Onions, Peaches, Tomatoes, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Cantaloupe, Cucumber or Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Shishito Peppers, Sweet White Corn, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Tromboncino Squash.

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

Basil or Mint, Braising Mix, Carrots, Curly Kale, Peaches, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, 20 June 2017

Amaranth Greens, Arugula, Cherry or Grape Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Potatoes,  Tomatoes, Sun Jewel Melons, Yard Long Beans.

Wednesday, 21 June 2017

Cabbage or Squash, Carrots, Cilantro or Mint, Peaches, Tomatoes, Spring Onions, Sun Jewel Melons, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, 13 June, 2017

Basil, Celebrity Tomatoes, Juliet Tomatoes, Leeks, Purple Beans, Shishito Peppers, Sun Jewel Melons, Tromboncino Squash.

Wednesday, 14 June, 2017

Beets, Collard Greens, Curly Kale, Spring Onions, Summer Squash or Kohlrabi, Tarragon or Coriander Seeds, Peaches.

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

Amaranth Greens, Arugula, Red Potatoes, Tomatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet White Corn, Yellow Taxi Tomatoes.

Wednesday, June 7, 2017

Basil or Parsley, Green Onions, Kohlrabi or Squash, Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Artisan Tomatoes, Braising Mix, Celebrity Tomatoes, Garlic, Goldstar Summer Squash, Red Beets, Red Potatoes, Shishito Peppers.

Wednesday, May 31, 2017

Cilantro, Curly Kale, Garlic Scapes, Napa Cabbage, Scarlet Turnips, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Cherry Tomatoes, Chioggia Beets, Glendale Gold Onions, Dill Flower Bouquets, Tomatoes, Red Creamer Potatoes, Salad Mix, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Beets, Cabbage, Carrots, Red Russian Kale, Sweet Salad Turnips, Spring/Green Onions, Sage or Tarragon or Cilantro.

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

Arugula, Blooming Onions, Diva Cucumbers, French Breakfast Radishes, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Green Garlic, Kale, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi, Turnips.

Tuesday, 9MAY17

Detroit Red Beets, Goldmine Squash, Green Onions, Green Tomatoes, Okra, Petit Chou, Swiss Chard, Vates Kale.

Wednesday, 10MAY17

Carrots, Cilantro, Collard Greens, Kale or Grapefruit, Lemons, Napa Cabbage, Spring Onions.

Tuesday, 2May17

Celeri, Diva Cucumbers, Fennel, Garlic, Green Tomatoes, Onions, Red Potato Creamers, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, 3May17

Cabbage, Curly Kale, French Breakfast Radishes, Green Garlic, Spinach or Arugula, Turnips, Red Beets.

Tuesday, 25APR17

Basil Starts, Bulls Blood Beets, Dill, Goldstar Summer Squash, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Mesclun Salad Mix, Squash Blossom, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, 26APR17

Arugula or Tatsoi, Easter Eggs Radishes, Fennel, Lettuce Mix, Purple Carrots, Red Russian Kale, Turnips.

Tuesday, 18APR17

Beets mix (gold, red, Chioggia), Blooming Onions, Celery, Fava Beans, Lettuce Heads, Petit Chou, Purple Kohlrabi, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, 19APR17

Carrots or Cabbage, Curly Kale, French Breakfast Radishes, Green Garlic, Purple Top Turnips, Spinach or Arugula, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, 11APR17

Bravo Radishes, Dill, Fennel, Lettuce Heads, Purple Top Turnips, Red Beets, Vates Blue Kale.

Wednesday, 12APR17

Beets or Fennel, Lettuce Mix, Purple Carrots, Purple Osaka Mustard or Tatsoi, Red Russian Kale, Spinach.

Tuesday, 4APR17

Celery, Golden Beets, Green Acre Cabbage, Kohlrabi or Salad Mix, Radish Pods, Snow Peas, Spinach.

Wednesday, 5APR17

Carrots, Citrus, Green Garlic, Kale, Lettuce, Spinach, Turnips.

Tuesday, 28MAR17

Blooming Onions, Bok Choy, Cilantro, Detroit Red Beets, Fava Beans, Lolla Rossa Lettuce, Portuguese Kale, Sugar Snap Peas. 

Wednesday, 29MAR17

Kale, Lettuce Mix, Purple Mustard or Lamb’s Quarters, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Turnips, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, 21MAR17

Beets, Fennel, French Breakfast Radishes, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Romaine Lettuce, Sugar Snap Peas, Sugar Snap Carrots.

Wednesday, 22MAR17

Carrots or Cabbage or Turnips, Collard Greens or Swiss Chard, Green Garlic, Honey Tangerines, Kale, Lettuce, Spinach.

Tuesday, 14MAR17

Cilantro, Green Acre Cabbage, I’Itoi Onions, Magenta Lettuce, Sugar Snap Peas, Toscano Kale, White Rapini.

Wednesday, 15MAR17

Baby Red Russian Kale, Green Acre Cabbage, Lettuce, Spinach, Pink Grapefruit, Turnips, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, 7MAR17 (Crooked Sky)

Bok Choy, Bravo Daikon Radishes, Carrots, Navel Oranges, Red Beets, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Toscano Kale.

Wednesday, 8MAR17 (Sleeping Frog)

Collards or Kale or Spinach, Green Garlic, Lettuce, Micro Greens, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips or Hakurei Salad Turnips, Ruby Grapefruit.

Tuesday, 28FEB17 (Crooked Sky)

Carrots, Cilantro, French Breakfast Radishes, Grapefruit or Oranges, Green Garlic, Hanover Kale, Tatsoi.

Wednesday, 1MAR17 (Sleeping Frog)

Blood Oranges, Green Garlic or Cilantro, Greens Mix, Lettuce Heads, Radishes, Satsumas, Turnips.

Tuesday, 21FEB17 (Crooked Sky)

Bok Choy, Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower, Lettuce Mix, Rapini, Red Russian Kale, Sparkler Radishes.

Wednesday, 22FEB17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula or Spinach or Lettuce, Chard or Collards, Green Garlic, Osaka Purple Mustard, Radishes, Tangelos, Turnips.

Tuesday, 14FEB17 (Crooked Sky)

Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi.

Wednesday, 15FEB17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Collard Greens or Rainbow Chard, Easter Egg Radishes, Baby Red Russian Kale or Lettuce, Spinach or Bok Choy.

Tuesday, 7FEB17 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Braising Mix, Broccoli, Green Cabbage, Joi Choi, Sparkler Radishes, Tangelos, Tendergreens.

Wednesday, 8FEB17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Spinach or Mizuna, Collards or Kale, Lemons, Navel Oranges, Lettuce, Tangelos.

Tuesday, 31JAN17 (Crooked Sky)

Broccoli, Cauliflower, Collard Greens, Hanover Kale, I’Itoi Onions, Mizuna, Navel Oranges.

Wednesday, 1FEB17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Broccoli, Collard Greens or Mizuna, Curly Kale, Minneola Tangelos, Tat Soi or Napa Cabbage, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, 24Jan17 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Braising Greens, Broccoli, Cabbage, Chioggia Beets, Green Onions, Navel Oranges, Radishes.

Wednesday, 25Jan17 (Sleeping Frog)

Cilantro, Collard Greens or Kale, Dry Beans, Grapefruit or Tangelos, Micro Greens (Spicy Sprouts Mix), Lisbon Lemons, Mizuna or Rapini.

Tuesday, 17Jan17 (Crooked Sky)

Broccoli, Butternut Squash, Collard Greens, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Lettuce Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, 18Jan17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula or Lettuce or Spinach, Cilantro, Collards or Kale, Mandarin Lemons, Mizuna or Rapini, Valencia Oranges, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, 10Jan17 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Baby Green Cabbage, Braising Greens, Broccoli, Chioggia Beets, Green Onions, Navel Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Wednesday, 11Jan17 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Baby Green Garlic, Lettuce Heads, Pink Grapefruit, Potatoes or Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard or Kale, Tangelos.

Tuesday, 3Jan17 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Butternut Squash, Gold Onions, I’Itoi Onions, Mustard Greens, Pinto Beans, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, 4Jan17 (Sleeping Frog)

Chard or Kale, Chiltepins (dried), Cilantro, Navel Oranges, Ruby Grapefruit, Sunchokes, Yellow Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Dec. 14, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Herbs, Honey, Meyer Lemons, Oranges, Ruby Red Grapefruit, Sun Chokes, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Dec. 13, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Green Beans, Green Onions, Lettuce, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Lil’ Pump-Ke-Mons, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Wednesday, Dec. 7, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Lemon preserve, Minneola Tangerines x2, Napa Cabbages, Sun Chokes, Swiss Chard, Tarragon or Cilantro.

Tuesday, Dec. 6, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Black Beans, Chili Peppers (crushed), Collard Greens, Gold Onions, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Nov. 30, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Greens, Cilantro, Curly Kale, Daikon Radishes, Green Tomatoes, Magdalena Squash, Meyer Lemons.

Tuesday, Nov. 29, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Basil, Green Onions, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Okra, Roasted Chiles, Spaghetti Squash.

Wednesday, Nov. 23, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Acorn or Spaghetti or Butternut Squash, Meyer Lemons, Napa Cabbage, Parsley or Cilantro, Rapini, Swiss Chard, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 22, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Butternut Squash, Collard Greens, I’Itoi Onions, Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 16, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Greens, Cucumbers, Green Tomatoes, Meyer Lemons, Parsley or Cilantro, Rapini, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (roasted), Green Onions, Lemon Cucumbers, Mustard Greens, Okra, Oranges, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 9, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Greens, Cucumbers, Green Onions or Leeks, Meyer Lemons, Parsley or Cilantro, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 8, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Acorn Squash, Anaheim Peppers, Arugula, Black Eyes Peas, Cucumbers, I’Itoi Onions, Pinto Beans, Tomatoes (red and green).

Wednesday, Nov. 2, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Apples, Asian Greens, Cucumbers, Parsley or Cilantro, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Tuesday, Nov. 1, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (roasted), Bell Peppers, Green Onions, Lemon Cucumbers, Mustard Greens, Okra, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Anaheim Peppers, Cucumbers, Magdalena Squash, Okra or Squash Blossoms, Squash, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 25, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers, Arugula, Black Eyes Peas, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Lemons, Pumpkins (medium size), Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Oct. 18, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Apples, Basil, Chioggia Beets, Cucumbers or Radishes, Tomatoes or Chard, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (roasted), Basil (potted), Cucumbers, Blossoms (Okra or Squash), I’Itoi Onions, Mustard Greens, Okra, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Apples, Carrots, Cucumbers or Okra (choice), Green Onions, Pears, Squash (two shares), Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (fresh), Arugula, Diva Cucumbers, Green Tomatoes, Lemon Cucumbers, Red Bell Peppers, Squash Blossoms, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Apples (double share), Basil or Parsley, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Leeks, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (roasted), Arugula, Black Eyes Peas, I’Itoi Onions (potted), Okra, Pickling Cucumbers, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn.

 

Wednesday, Sep. 28, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Apples (double share), Beets, Cantaloupe, Green Chiles, Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Sep. 27, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers, Armenian Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Diva Cucumbers, PattyPan Squash, Squash Blossoms, Yardlong Beans.

Wednesday, Sep. 21, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Pears, Garlic, Jalapeños or Serrano Chiles, Leeks or Green Onions, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Tuesday, Sep. 20, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers, Black Eyed Peas, Diva Cucumbers, Gold Onions, Okra, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yard Long Beans.

Wednesday, Sep. 14, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Golden Delicious Apples, Jonathan Apples. Basil, Beets, Green Onions, Rosemary, Winter Squash Medley, (sorry no melons as planned – they weren’t quite ready).

Tuesday, Sep. 13, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers (roasted), Armenian Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Okra, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, White Onions.

Wednesday, Sep. 7, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Garlic, Pears, Leeks or Green Onions, Anaheim Peppers, Sweet Dumpling Winter Squash, Yellow Sun Carrots, Limes or Parsley or Noodle Beans

Tuesday, Sep. 6, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheims Chiles (roasted), Black Eyes Peas (fresh), Gold Onions, Pinto Beans, Amaranth Greens or Butternut Squash, Squash Blossoms or Okra, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Wednesday, August 31, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Basil, Butternut Squash, Elstar Apples, Green Onions, Noodle Beans, Purple Carrots, Serrano Peppers.

Tuesday, August 30, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Anaheim Peppers, Bell Peppers or Yellow Hots (roasted), Cantaloupe, Jalapeños, Okra, Red Potatoes, White Onions, Yard Long Beans.

Wednesday, August 24, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Garlic, Green Onions, Parsley or Sage, Yali Pears, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, August 23, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Amaranth Greens, Anaheim Chiles, Black Eyed Peas, Corn, I’Itoi Onions, Okra or Tomatillos, Sweet Potatoes, Yard Long Beans.

Wednesday, August 17, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Basil, Carrots, Curly Kale, Leeks or Onions, Anaheim Peppers, Yali Asian Pears, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, August 16, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Black Beans, Corn, Okra, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos, Yellow Hots (Güeros), White Onions, Yard Long Beans.

Wednesday, August 10, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Pears, Chioggia Beets, Curly Kale, Garlic, Jalapeños, Onions, Purple Carrots, White Onions.

Tuesday, August 9, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Amaranth Greens, Dried Red Chiles, Gold Onions, Green Beans, Okra, Pinto Beans, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, August 3, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Pears, Basil, Carrots, Curly Kale, Garlic, Hakurei Turnips, Green Onions.

Tuesday, August 2, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Amaranth Greens, Cantaloupe, Corn, lack Beans, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos, White Onions, Yellow Hots (Güeros).

Wednesday, July 27, 2017 (Sleeping Frog)

Asian Pears, Colored Carrots, Curly Kale, Chioggia Beets, Green Onions, Red Onions, Tarragon or Parsley.

Tuesday, July 26, 2017 (Crooked Sky)

Fandango Watermelon, Okra, Pinto Beans, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, White Onions.

Wednesday, July 20, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Ajo Rojo Garlic, Basil, Curly Kale, Figs, Sweet Salad Turnips, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions, Zucchini.

Tuesday, July 19, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Amaranth Greens, Armenian Cucumbers, Canary Melons, Peaches, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos, Watermelon, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, July 13, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Green Onions, Collard Greens, Dino Kale, Leeks, Purple Carrots, Red Ace Beets, Sage.

Tuesday, July 12, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Canary Melon, Casaba Melon, Native Squash (Hubbard, Santa Cruz, Cushaw), Okra, Peaches, White Onions.

Wednesday, July 6, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Curly Kale, Kohlrabi, Swiss Chard, Zucchini or Basil.

Tuesday, July 5, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Armenian Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Honeydew Melons, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Peaches, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, June 29, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Red Ace Beets, Deadon Cabbage, Purple Haze Carrots, Ajo Rojo Garlic, Leeks, Chocolate Mint, Purple Top Turnips, Purslane.

Tuesday, June 28, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Cantaloupe, Cherry Tomatoes, Okra, Peaches or Plums, Yellow Crooked Neck Squash, Watermelon (mini), White Onions.

Wednesday, June 22, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Curly Kale, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Green Onions, Napa Cabbage, Rainbow Chard, Zucchini or Kohlrabi.

Tuesday, June 21, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Cantaloupe or Canary Melon, I’Itoi Onions, Lemon Cucumbers, Okra, Quelites, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, June 15, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Ajo Rojo Garlic, Arugula, Cabbage, Collard Greens, Easter Egg Radishes, Garnet Amaranth Greens, Golden Purslane, Parsley.

Tuesday, June 14, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Armenian Cucumbers, Chile de Arbol or Okra, Curly Kale, Pattypan Squash, Sweet White Corn, Tomatoes, White Onions.

Wednesday, June 8, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Curly Kale, French Breakfast Radishes, Leeks, Red Ace Beets, Swiss Chard, Tarragon.

Tuesday, June 7, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Fandango Watermelon, Golden Zucchini, Lemon Cucumbers, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Tomatoes, White Sweet Corn, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, June 1, 2016 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Dino Kale, Garlic Scapes, Napa Cabbage, Nasturtium Greens or Chocolate Mint, Purple Top Turnips,

Tuesday, May 31, 2016 (Crooked Sky)

Curly Kale, Gold Onions, Green Cabbage (small), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes, White Sweet Corn, Zucchini.

Wednesday, 5/25/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Bay Leaves, Broccoli or Cauliflower, Cabbage, Curly Kale, Hakurei Turnips, Lettuce Mix, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, 5/24/16 (Crooked Sky)

Armenian Cucumbers, Kohlrabi, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Pattypan Squash, Red Iceberg Lettuce, Squash Blossoms, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, 5/18/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Cilantro, Collard Greens, Dinosaur Kale, Green Onions, Peaches, Red Ace Beets, Scarlet Turnips.

Tuesday, 5/17/16 (Crooked Sky)

Armenian Cucumbers or Cherry Tomatoes, Curly Kale, Green Beans or Squash Blossoms, I’Itoi Onions, Potatoes, Golden Zucchini, Red cabbage.

Wednesday, 5/11/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Easter Egg Radishes, Green Garlic, Lettuce Mix, Kale, Salad Turnips, Fennel or Kohlrabi.

Tuesday, 5/10/16 (Crooked Sky)

Glendale Gold Onions, Hakurei Turnips Iceberg Lettuce, Pattypan Squash, Red Russan Kale, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, 5/4/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Apricots, Arugula, Cabbage or Collard Greens, Cilantro, Baby Beets, Leeks, French Breakfast Radishes.

Tuesday, 5/3/16 (Crooked Sky)

Basil Starts, Curly Kale, Kohlrabi,  I’Itoi Onions, Red Cabbage, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Zucchini.

Wednesday, 4/27/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Apricots, Daikon Radishes, Kale, Lettuce Mix, Mizuna, Parsley, Purple Top Turnips.

Tuesday, 4/26/16 (Crooked Sky)

Arugula, Green Garlic, Hakurei Turnips, Magda Squash, Mizuna, Patty Pan Squash, Rutabaga, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, 4/20/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Easter Egg Radishes, Green Garlic, Green Onions, Scarlet Turnips, Spinach, Tatsoi.

Tuesday, 4/19/16 (Crooked Sky)

Braising Mix, Green Cabbage, Celtuce, I’Itoi Onions or Green Garlic, Round Zucchini, Salad Mix, Tatsoi.

Wednesday, 4/13/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Arugula, Baby Beets, Curly Kale, Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Leeks, Petite Lettuce Heads, Quelites (lambsquarters).

Tuesday, 4/12/16 (Crooked Sky)

Curly Kale, Kohlrabi, Osaka Purple Mustard Greens, Radish Pods, Rapini, Red Acre Cabbage, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, 4/6/16 (Sleeping Frog)

Carrots, Dino/Red Russian Kale Mix, Green Onions, Hakurei Turnips, Lettuce Mix, Mizuna Asian Mix, Rainbow Chard.

Tuesday, 4/5/16 (Crooked Sky)

Baby Carrots or Kale, Braising Mix, Hakurei Turnips, Lettuce Mix, Mizuna, I’Itoi Onions, Tatsoi.

March 29-30, 2016

Arugula, Green Cabbage, Hakurei Turnips, Kohlrabi, Pak Choi, Purple Top Turnips, Rapini, Tatsoi.

March 22-23, 2016

Celtuce, Curly Kale, Hakurei Turnips, Lemon Cucumbers Starts, I’Itoi Onions, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Red Stem Turnips.

March 15-16, 2016

Baby Carrots, Cabbage, Curly Kale, Green Garlic, Lettuce Heads, Purple Top Turnips, Rapini, Royal Snow Peas or Sugar Snap Peas.

March 8-9, 2016

Arugula, Chard, Cilantro, I’Itoi Onions, Oranges, Red Russian Kale, Romaine Lettuce, Salad Mix.

March 1-2, 2016

Curly Kale, I’Itoi Onions, Lettuce Heads, Quelites, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice.

February 23-24, 2016

Arugula, Curly Kale, Grapefruit, Hakurei Turnips, Pecans, Savoy Cabbage, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

February 16-17, 2016

Arugula, Cilantro, Chinese Cabbage, Hakurei Turnips or Red Radishes, Navel Oranges, Salad Mix, Toscano Kale, Farmer’s Choice.

February, 9-10, 2016

Arugula, Braising Mix, Chinese Cabbage, Hakurei Turnips, Pinto Beans, Red Russian Kale, Salad Mix, Yellow Onions.

February 2-3, 2016

Arugula, Black Beans, Braising Mix, Cauliflower, I’Itoi Onions, Oranges or Grapefruit, Quelites, Salad Mix.

January 26-27, 2016

Braising Mix, Chinese Cabbage, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Quelites (que-LEE-tess), Rapini, Salad Mix, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

January 19-20, 2016

Arugula, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Pie Pumpkins, Pinto Beans, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Yellow Onions.

January 12-13, 2016

Arugula, Braising Mix, Napa Cabbage, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Quelites, Rapini, Toscano Kale.

January 5-6, 2016

Arugula, Bok Choy Rapini, Braising Mix, Navel Oranges, Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Salad Mix, Spinach Sweet Potatoes. (Note: actual harvest may vary significantly from this list because of heavy rains in the field.)

Dec. 15-16, 2015

Braising Mix, Dried Shishito Peppers, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Pinto Beans, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yellow Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Dec. 8-9, 2015

Braising Mix, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Rapini (Broccoli Raab), Red Russian Kale, Watermelon Radish.

Dec. 1-2, 2015

Arugula, Braising Mix, I’Itoi Oions, Kale, Navel Oranges, Rapini, Red Potatoes, Tomatoes.

Nov. 24-25, 2015

Arugula, Braising Mix, Cucumbers, Navel Oranges, Red Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice (Squash Mix or more Oranges).

Nov. 17-18, 2015

Armenian Cucumbers or Eggplant, Sweet Corn, Green Tomatoes, Navel Oranges, Red Tomatoes, Roasted Chiles, Sweet Potatoes.

Nov. 10-11, 2015

Bok Choy, Green Chiles, Lettuce, Peans, Pie Pumpkins, Red Potatoes, Spaghetti Squash, Tomatoes.

Nov. 3-4, 2015

Arugula, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Pie Pumpkins, Roasted Chiles, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes.

Oct. 27-28, 2015

Anaheim Chiles, Chile Basket (shishitos, yellow hots and habañeros), Cucumbers, Eggplant, Green Tomatoes, Jack O’ Lantern Pumpkins (yummy and delicious), Red Onions, Red Potatoes.

Oct. 20-21, 2015

Cucumbers, Roasted Chiles, Tomatoes (double share), Kuri Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Winter Squash.

Oct. 13-14, 2015

Cucumbers, Eggplant, Onions, Pie Pumpkins, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Winter Squash.

Oct. 6-7, 2015

Black Beans, Cucumbers, Marconi Peppers, Red Onions, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes, Winter Squash.

Sept. 29-30, 2015

Chiles (Roasted), Corn, Ejotes (Red Noodle Beans or Green Beans), Melons or Watermelons, Red Potatoes, Shishitos, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Sept. 22-23, 2015

Apples, Cucumber Carrots, Melons or Watermelons, Pears, Red Onions, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Squash.

Sept. 15-16, 2015

Corn, Melons (Golden Honeydew or Casaba), Pinto Beans, Red Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Shishito Peppers, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Sept. 8-9, 2015

Apples, Bell Peppers or Green Chiles, Carrots, Eggplant, Pears, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Verdolagas (Purslane).

Sept. 1-2, 2015

Eggplant, Quelites or Verdolagas, Green Chiles (roasted), Onions, Potatoes, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

August 25-26, 2015

Apples, Eggplant, Green Chiles (roasted), Güeros (Yellow Hots), Quelites, White Onions, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes.

August 18-19, 2015

Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers, I’Itoi Onions, Quelites, Red Onions, Red potatoes, Shishito Peppers, Farmer’s Choice (could be apples or eggplant).

August 11-12, 2015

Cucumbers, Garlic, Green Chiles, I’Itoi Onions, Red Potatoes, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, White Onions.

August 4-5, 2015

Chiles, Corn, Cucumbers, I’Itoi Onions (replacing Quelites), Red Onions, Tomatillos, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes.

July 28-29, 2015

Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers, Green Beans, Melons, Peaches, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, White Onions.

July 21-22, 2015

Garlic, Glendale Gold Onions, Peaches, Pecans, Summer Squash or Cucumbers, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes.

July 14-15, 2015

Cucumbers (Armenian or English), Green Beans, Green Chiles (Roasted), Melons (Sun Jewel or Cantaloupe), Red Cimarron Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

July 7-8, 2015

Cilantro, Grapefruit, Peaches, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Watermelons, White Onions.

June 30-July 1, 2015

Cantaloupes, Carrots, Cilantro, Garlic, Peaches, Red Cimarron Onions, Sun Jewel Melons, Sweet White Corn.

June 23-24, 2015

Cantaloupes, Cucumbers, Grapefruit, Peaches, Summer Squash (or Sweet Potatoes), Tomatoes, Watermelons.

June 16-17, 2015

Armenian Cucumbers or Summer Squash, Carrots, Chiles, Dandelion Greens, Frisée Lettuce, Garlic, Glendale Gold Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

June 9-10, 2015

Carrots, Cilantro, Cucumbers or Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Sweet White Corn, Watermelons.

June 2-3, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Fennel, Garlic, Glendale Gold Onions, Pecans, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos.

May 26-27, 2015

Arugula, Frisée, Gold Onions, I’Itoi Onions, Leaf Celery, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Farmer’s Choice (probably artichoke flowers).

May 19-20, 2015

Beets, Black Cherry Tomatoes, Braising Mix, Carrots, Cilantro, Garlic, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

May 12-13, 2015

Arugula, Carrots, Chiogga Beets, Dandelion Greens, Gold Onions, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Farmer’s Choice (probably artichokes).

May 5-6, 2015

Beets, Broccoli, Carrots, Cherry Tomatoes (2 shares), Fennel, Nopales, Sweet Potatoes.

April 28-29, 2015

Artichokes, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Green Garlic, New Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Flowering Spring Red Onions, Cherry Tomatoes On The Vine.

April 21-22, 2015

Artichokes, Carrots, Gold Onions, Kale, New Potatoes, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

Arugula, Cutting Celery, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Red Beets, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots.

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

Arugula, Cutting Celery, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Red Beets, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots.

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

Artichokes, Dandelion Greens, Fennel, Grapefruit, French Breakfast Radishes, Lettuce, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale.

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

Artichokes, Dandelion Greens, Fennel, Grapefruit, French Breakfast Radishes, Lettuce, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale.

Wednesday, April 1, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Choi Mix (red and green heads), Gold Onions, Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Choi Mix (red and green heads), Gold Onions, Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

Baby Bok Choy, Carrots, Dill Umbrellas or Fennel, Hakurei Turnips, I’Itoi Onions, Radish Pods, Red Russian Kale, Simpson Head Lettuce.

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Baby Bok Choy, Carrots, Dill Umbrellas or Fennel, Hakurei Turnips, I’Itoi Onions, Radish Pods, Red Russian Kale, Simpson Head Lettuce.

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Dandelion Greens, Grapefruit, Pecans (shelled), Red Iceberg Lettuce, Red Potatoes, Tomato Starts.

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Dandelion Greens, Grapefruit, Pecans (shelled), Red Iceberg Lettuce, Red Potatoes, Tomato Starts.

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Collard Greens, Hakurei Turnips, Valencia Oranges, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Collard Greens, Hakurei Turnips, Valencia Oranges, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Cilantro or Dandelion Greens, Gold Onions, Kohlrabi, Plant Starts, Red Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Tuesday, March 3, 1015

Beets, Carrots, Cilantro or Dandelion Greens or Dill, Gold Onions, Kohlrabi, Plant Starts, Red Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Beets, Carrots, Cilantro or Dandelion Greens, Gold Onions, Kohlrabi, Plant Starts (seedlings), Red Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Wednesday, Feb. 25, 2015

Beets, Broccolini or Collard Greens, Carrots, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Tuesday, Feb. 24, 2015

Beets, Broccolini or Collard Greens, Carrots, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Feb. 18, 2015

Arugula, Carrots, Daikon Radishes, Dandelion Greens, Dill, Grapefruit, Salad Mix, Tendergreens.

Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2015

Arugula, Carrots, Daikon Radishes, Dandelion Greens, Dill, Grapefruit, Salad Mix, Tendergreens.

Wednesday, Feb.11, 2015

Beets, Cilantro, Collard Greens, Mixed Kale, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Lettuce Heads, Red Scallions.

Tuesday, Feb. 10, 2014

Beets, Cilantro, Collard Greens, Mixed Kale, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Lettuce Heads, Red Scallions.

Wednesday, Feb. 4, 2015

Baby Carrots, Baby Purple Top Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Navel Oranges, Quelites, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Tendergreens.

Tuesday, Feb. 3, 2015

Baby Carrots, Baby Purple Top Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Navel Oranges, Quelites, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Tendergreens.

Wednesday, Jan. 28, 2015

Cilantro, Dandelion Greens, Dill, Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Mizuna, Pac Choi, Potatoes (purple, red and yellow).

Tuesday, Jan. 27, 2015

Cilantro, Dandelion Greens, Dill, Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Mizuna, Pac Choi, Potatoes (purple, red and yellow).

Wednesday, Jan. 21, 2015

Braising Mix, Cilantro, Easter Egg Radishes, Navel Oranges, Pistachios, Quelites, Rapini, Scarlet Turnips.

Tuesday, Jan. 20, 2015

Braising Mix, Cilantro, Easter Egg Radishes, Navel Oranges, Pistachios, Quelites, Rapini, Scarlet Turnips.

Wednesday, Jan. 14, 2015

Dill, Mizuna, Quelites or Red Potatoes, Pecans, Radishes, Salad Mix, Tangelos, Tatsoi.

Tuesday, Jan. 13, 2015

Dill, Mizuna, Quelites or Red Potatoes, Pecans, Radishes, Salad Mix, Tangelos, Tatsoi.

Wednesday, Jan. 7, 2015

Chinese Cabbage, Chives, Dill or Dandelion Greens, Eggplant, Hakurei Turnips, Mustard Greens, Radishes, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, Jan. 6, 2015

Chinese Cabbage, Chives, Cilantro or Dandelion Greens, Eggplant, Hakurei Turnips, Mustard Greens, Radishes, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, Dec. 17, 2014

Arugula, Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Grapefruit, Pac Choi, Quelites, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Dec. 16, 2014

Arugula, Dill, Endive or Kale, French Breakfast Radishes, Grapefruit, Pac Choi, Quelites, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Dec. 10, 2014

Chinese Cabbage, Gold Onions, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Red potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Salad Mix, Scarlet Turnips.

Tuesday, Dec. 9, 2014

Chinese Cabbage, Gold Onions, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Red potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Salad Mix, Scarlet Turnips.

Wednesday, Dec. 3, 2014

Arugula, Chinese Cabbage, French Breakfast Radishes, Grapefruit, Pak Choi, Pecans, Quelites.

Tuesday, Dec. 2, 2014

Arugula, Chinese Cabbage, Chives, French Breakfast Radishes, Grapefruit, Pak Choi, Pecans, Quelites.

Wednesday, Nov. 26, 2014

Gold Onions, Hakurei Turnips, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Pistachios, Red Potatoes, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 25, 2014

Gold Onions, Hakurei Turnips, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Pistachios, Red Potatoes, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 19, 2014

Braising Mix, Citrus, Gold Onions, Okra, Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Tomatillos and Yellow Hot Peppers.

Tuesday, Nov. 18, 2014

Braising Mix, Citrus, Gold Onions, Okra, Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Tomatillos and Yellow Hot Peppers.

Wednesday, Nov. 12, 2014

Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Eggplant, Neck Pumpkin (Pennsylvania Dutch Crookneck Squash) or Pie Pumpkins, Radishes, Red Cimarron Onions, Roasted Chiles, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Potatoes (and Habaneros for those who want some).

Tuesday, Nov. 11, 2014

Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Eggplant, Neck Pumpkin (Pennsylvania Dutch Crookneck Squash) or Pie Pumpkins, Radishes, Red Cimarron Onions, Roasted Chiles, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Potatoes (and Habaneros for those who want some).

Wednesday, Nov. 5, 2014

Eggplant, Okra, Red Cimarron Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Sweet Peppers, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Nov. 4, 2014

Eggplant, Okra, Red CimEggplant, Okra, Red Cimarron Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Sweet Peppers, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 29, 2014

Black Beans, Bell Peppers, New Potatoes, Okra, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Watermelon.

Tuesday, Oct. 28, 2014

Black Beans, Bell Peppers, New Potatoes, Okra, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Watermelon.

Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014

Bell Peppers, Carving Pumpkins, Melons or Cucumbers, Red Cimarron Onions, Roasted Sonora Chiles, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Sweet Beauregard Potatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 21, 2014

Bell Peppers, Carving Pumpkins, Melons or Cucumbers, Red Cimarron Onions, Roasted Sonora Chiles, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Sweet Beauregard Potatoes.

Wednesday, Oct. 15, 2014

Anaheim Chiles, Crimson Watermelon, Delicata (Winter) Squash, Okra, Red Onions, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014

Anaheim Chiles, Crimson Watermelon, Delicata (Winter) Squash, Okra, Red Onions, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 7, 2014

Acorn Squash, Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Gold Onions, Okra, Roasted Pistachios, Roma Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014

Bell Peppers, Honeydew Melons, Lemon Cucumbers, Orange Blaze Sweet Peppers, Red Onions, Red Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

Bell Peppers, Honeydew Melons, Lemon Cucumbers, Orange Blaze Sweet Peppers, Red Onions, Red Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, Sept. 24, 2014

Bell Peppers, Melons, Lemon Cucumbers, Purslane (verdolagas), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014

Bell Peppers, Melons, Lemon Cucumbers, Purslane (verdolagas), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Sept.17, 2014

Bell Peppers, Cubanelle or Marconi Peppers, Honeydew Melons, Okra, Red Onions, Roasted Chiles, Roma Tomatoes, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

Bell Peppers, Cubanelle or Marconi Peppers, Honeydew Melons, Okra, Red Onions, Roasted Chiles, Roma Tomatoes, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, Sept. 9, 2014

Cucumbers, Cubanelle Peppers, Ejotes (mixed col0r string beans), Roasted Chiles, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelons.

Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2014

Cucumbers, Cubanelle Peppers, Ejotes (mixed col0r string beans), Roasted Chiles, Shishito Peppers, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelons.

Wednesday, Sept. 3, 2014

Bell Peppers, Green Beans, Hungarian Wax Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Melons, Okra, Roma Tomatoes, Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014

Bell Peppers, Green Beans, Hungarian Wax Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Melons, Okra, Roma Tomatoes, Sweet Corn.

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Lemon Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Sweet Corn, Verdolagas (purslane).

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Lemon Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Sweet Corn, Verdolagas (purslane).

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

Corn, Cubanelle Peppers, Okra, Red Onion, Shishito Peppers, Slicing Cucumbers, Sun Jewel Melon, Watermelon (small).

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Corn, Cubanelle Peppers, Okra, Red Onion, Shishito Peppers, Slicing Cucumbers, Sun Jewel Melon, Watermelon (small).

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Hungarian Wax Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, August 12, 2014

Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Hungarian Wax Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Aug. 6, 2014

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Purple Potatoes, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Corn, Watermelons.

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Purple Potatoes, Shishito Peppers, Sweet Corn, Watermelons.

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

Anaheim Peppers, Bell Peppers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Purple Majesty Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Anaheim Peppers, Bell Peppers, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Purple Majesty Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, July 23, 2014

Armenian Cucumbers, Bell Peppers or Chiles, Melons, Okra, Summer Squash, Indigo Rose Tomatoes,  Shallots, Truckers Delight Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Armenian Cucumbers, Bell Peppers or Chiles, Melons, Okra, Summer Squash, Indigo Rose Tomatoes,  Shallots, Truckers Delight Sweet Corn.

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Little Sweetie Onions, Okra, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, July 9, 2014

Melons, Onions, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Verdolagas (Purslane), Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, July 8, 2014

Melons, Onions, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Verdolagas (Purslane), Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

Carrots, Eggplant, Little Sweetie Onions, Melons, Purslane (Verdologas), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

Carrots, Eggplant, Little Sweetie Onions, Melons, Purslane (Verdologas), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Onions, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Onions, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, June 17, 2014

Eggplant, Melons, Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (double share), Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Carrots, Sun Jewel Melons (the oblong, small, striped asian ones), Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Squash, Red La Soda Potatoes, Red Cimarron Onions, Eggplant.

Tuesday, June 10, 2014

Carrots, Sun Jewel Melons (the oblong, small, striped asian ones), Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Squash, Red La Soda Potatoes, Red Cimarron Onions, Eggplant.

Wednesday, June 4, 2014

Carrots, Green tomatoes, Yellow (Taxi) Tomatoes, Little Sweetie Onions, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Carrots, Green tomatoes, Yellow (Taxi) Tomatoes, Little Sweetie Onions, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Carrots, Grapefruit, Green Tomatoes, Parsley Root, Red Onions, Squash Blossoms, Potatoes, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Carrots, Grapefruit, Green Tomatoes, Parsley Root, Red Onions, Squash Blossoms, Potatoes, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Carrots (double share), Little Sweetie Onions, Tomatillos, Parsley Root, Red LaSoda Potatoes (Creamers), Valencia Oranges, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Carrots (double share), Little Sweetie Onions, Tomatillos, Parsley Root, Red LaSoda Potatoes (Creamers), Valencia Oranges, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, May 14, 2014

Carrots (double portion), I’Itoi Onions, Kale, Valencia Oranges, Little Sweetie Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

Carrots (double portion), I’Itoi Onions, Kale, Valencia Oranges, Little Sweetie Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, May 7, 2014

Beets, Carrots, Glendale Gold Onions, Kale, Quelites (quinoa greens), Salanova Lettuce, Valencia Oranges, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, May 6, 2014

Beets, Carrots, Glendale Gold Onions, Kale, Quelites (quinoa greens), Salanova Lettuce, Valencia Oranges, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Artichokes, Carrots, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Parsnips, Salanova Lettuce, Tomatillos Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Artichokes, Carrots, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Parsnips, Tomatillos Onions, Salanova Lettuce, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Carrots (double share), Fennel, I’Itoi Onions, Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Carrots (double share), Fennel, I’Itoi Onions, Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Kale, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spring Onions, Valencia Oranges, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Kale, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spring Onions, Valencia Oranges, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

Artichokes, Carrots, I’Itoi Onions, Kale, Parsley, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

Artichokes, Carrots, Kale, Lettuce, Parsley, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, April 2, 2014

Carrots, Fennel, Frisée Lettuce, I’Itoi Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Kale, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, April 1, 2014

Carrots, Fennel, Frisée Lettuce, I’Itoi Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Kale, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, March 26, 2014

Beets, Curly Kale, Dandelion Greens, Green Garlic, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges Grapefruit, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Beets, Curly Kale, Dandelion Greens, Green Garlic, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges Grapefruit, Wheat Berries.

Wednesday, March 19, 2014

Baby Parsnips, Chioggia Beets, Dino Kale, Frisée Lettuce, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Top Turnips, Spinach, Valencia Oranges.

Tuesday, March 18, 2014

Baby Parsnips, Chioggia Beets, Dino Kale, Frisée Lettuce, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Top Turnips, Spinach, Valencia Oranges.

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

Black Spanish Radishes, Carrots, Curly Kale, Green Garlic, Lettuce Heads, Red Potatoes, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, March 11, 2014

Black Spanish Radishes, Carrots, Curly Kale, Green Garlic, Lettuce Heads, Red Potatoes, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Beets, Collard Greens, I’Itoi Onions, Lettuce Heads, Plant Starts, Navel Oranges, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, March 4, 2014

Beets, Collard Greens, I’Itoi Onions, Lettuce Heads, Plant Starts, Navel Oranges, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Feb. 26, 2014

Cauliflower, Dandelion Greens, Grapefruit, Minutina, Shungiku, Lettuce heads, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Feb. 25, 2014

Cauliflower, Dandelion Greens, Grapefruit, Minutina, Shungiku, Lettuce heads, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Feb. 19, 2014

Beets, Gold Onions, Lettuce, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Feb. 18, 2014

Beets, Gold Onions, Lettuce, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Feb. 12, 2014

Broccoli, Dill, Dried Chiles, I’Itoi Onions, Lambs Quarters, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Feb. 11, 2014

Broccoli, Dill, Dried Chiles, I’Itoi Onions, Lambs Quarters, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Feb. 5, 2014

Acorn Squash, Cauliflower, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Osaka Mustard, Salad Mix, Turnips, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Feb. 4, 2014

Acorn Squash, Cauliflower, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Osaka Mustard, Salad Mix, Turnips, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Jan. 28, 2014

Braising Mix, Dill, Spaghetti Squash, Lettuce Heads (2), Citrus, Turnips, Quelites, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Jan. 22, 2014

Lettuce, Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Spaghetti Squash, Purple Top Turnips, Tatsoi, Sweet Potatoes, Collard Greens.

Tuesday, Jan. 21, 2014

Lettuce, Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Spaghetti Squash, Purple Top Turnips, Tatsoi, Sweet Potatoes, Collard Greens.

Wednesday, Jan. 15, 2014

Acorn Squash, Arugula, Braising Mix, Dill, Joi Choy, Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, Jan. 14, 2013

Acorn Squash, Arugula, Braising Mix, Dill, Purple Bok Choy, Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, Jan. 8, 2014

Joi Choi, Lettuce Heads, Mustard Greens, Purple Top Turnips, Radishes, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard, Tangelos.

Tuesday, Jan. 7, 2014

Joi Choi, Lettuce Heads, Mustard Greens, Purple Top Turnips, Radishes, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard, Tangelos.

Wednesday, Dec. 18, 2013

Butter Lettuce, Dill, Grapefruit, Oakleaf Lettuce, Onions, Pecans, Pie Pumpkins, Rapini, Red Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce, Salinova Lettuce.

Tuesday, Dec. 17, 2013

Butter Lettuce, Dill, Grapefruit, Oakleaf Lettuce, Onions, Pecans, Pie Pumpkins, Rapini, Red Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce, Salinova Lettuce.

Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013

Beets, Daikon Radishes, Lettuce, Rapini, Red Cimarron Onions, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2013

Beets, Daikon Radishes, Lettuce, Rapini, Red Cimarron Onions, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Dec. 4, 2013

Arugula, Chioggia Beets, Eggplant, Gold Onions, Mustard Greens, Radishes, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Dec. 3, 2013

Arugula, Chioggia Beets, Eggplant, Gold Onions, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Radishes, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2013

Basil, Butternut Squash, Gold Onions, Navel Oranges, Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2013

Basil, Butternut Squash, Gold Onions, Navel Oranges, Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 19, 2013

Acorn Squash, Easter Egg Radishes, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2013

Acorn Squash, Easter Egg Radishes, I’Itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 13, 2013

Arugula, Basil, Easter or Royal Crunch Radishes, Mustard Greens, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 12, 2013

Arugula, Basil, Easter or Royal Crunch Radishes, Mustard Greens, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 6, 2013

Assorted Baking Pumpkins, Basil, Okra, Tendergreens, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Cimarron Onions, Salad Mix, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Nov. 5, 2013

Assorted Baking Pumpkins, Basil, Okra, Tendergreens, French Breakfast Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Cimarron Onions, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, Oct. 30, 2013

Baby Arugula, Eggplant, Pie Pumpkins, Red Russian Kale, Spaghetti Squash, Tendergreens, Yellow Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 29, 2013

Baby Arugula, Eggplant, Pie Pumpkins, Red Russian Kale, Spaghetti Squash, Tendergreens, Yellow Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Oct. 23, 2013

French Breakfast Radishes, Jack O’ Lantern Pumpkins, Okra, Red Cimarron Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Bell Peppers, Winter Leaf Mix, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2013

French Breakfast Radishes, Jack O’ Lantern Pumpkins, Okra, Red Cimarron Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Bell Peppers, Winter Leaf Mix, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 16, 2013

Basil, Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Pie Pumpkins, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Basil, Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Pie Pumpkins, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Bell Peppers (fresh), Bell Peppers (roasted), Eggplant, Red Onions, Sweet Corn, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

Bell Peppers (fresh), Bell Peppers (roasted), Eggplant, Red Onions, Sweet Corn, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

Bell Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spaghetti Squash, Tomatillos, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Bell Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spaghetti Squash, Tomatillos, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Sep. 25, 2013

Basil, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Pistachios, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Sep. 24, 2013

Basil, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Pistachios, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Farmer’s Choice

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Roasted Bell Peppers,  Basil, Black Beans, Cucumbers, Fresh Pistachios, Onions, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Roasted Bell Peppers,  Basil, Black Beans, Cucumbers, Fresh Pistachios, Onions, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Sep. 11 , 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Chiles (roasted), Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Tuesday, Sep. 10, 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Chiles (roasted), Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Wednesday, Sep. 4, 2013

Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Okra, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Sep. 3, 2013

Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Okra, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

Basil, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Green Chiles (roasted), choice of Okra or Eggplant, Red Potatoes, choice of Tomatillos or Dry Beans, Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

Basil, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Green Chiles (roasted), choice of Okra or Eggplant, Red Potatoes, Tomatillos, Sweet Corn.

Wednesday, Aug. 21, 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Melons (choice of Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Snow Leopard), Red Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, Aug. 20, 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Melons (choice of Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Snow Leopard), Red Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Wheat Berries.

Wednesday, Aug. 14, 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Eggplant or Sweet Potatoes, Okra, Roasted Green Chiles, Sweet Corn, Tomatillos, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Aug. 13, 2013

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Eggplant or Sweet Potatoes, Okra, Roasted Green Chiles, Sweet Corn, Tomatillos, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Aug. 7, 2013

Bell Peppers (assorted), Glendale Gold Onion, Green Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers, Melons or Summer Squash, Okra, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, Aug. 6, 2013

Bell Peppers (assorted), Glendale Gold Onion, Green Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers, Melons or Summer Squash, Okra, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn.

Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Basil, Bell Peppers, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Chiles, Okra, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, July 30, 2013

Basil, Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Chiles, Okra, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Mixed Bell Peppers, Green Chiles, Okra, Baby Cimarron Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, July 23, 2013

Mixed Bell Peppers, Green Chiles, Okra, Baby Cimarron Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Glendale Gold Onions, Golden Potatoes, Green Beans, Okra/Basil, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (2 shares), Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, July 16, 2016

Glendale Gold Onions, Golden Potatoes, Green Beans, Okra, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (2 shares).

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Basil, Cantaloupe, Tomatillos, Purple Onions, Quelites, Red La Soda Potatoes, Tomatoes (2 shares).

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

Basil, Cantaloupe, Tomatillos, Purple Onions, Quelites, Red La Soda Potatoes, Tomatoes (2 shares).

Wednesday, July 3, 2013

Basil, Glendale Gold Onions, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (2 shares), Red La Soda Potatoes, Watermelons.

Tuesday, July 2, 2013

Basil, Glendale Gold Onions, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (2 shares), Red La Soda Potatoes, Watermelons.

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Cucumbers (White Wonder), Onions (Glendale Gold), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares), Watermelon, White Corn (Elote Blanco).

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

Cucumbers (White Wonder), Onions (Glendale Gold), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares), Watermelon, White Corn (Elote Blanco).

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Tomatoes (2 shares), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Watermelons, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Tomatoes (2 shares), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Watermelons, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

Arugula or Basil (choice of), Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes (2 shares).

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Arugula or Basil (choice of), Cucumbers, Little Sweetie Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes (2 shares).

Wednesday, June 5, 2013

Arugula, Cucumbers, Pinto Beans, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares), Little Sweetie Onions.

Tuesday, June 4, 2013

Arugula, Cucumbers, Pinto Beans, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares), Little Sweetie Onions

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Armenian Cucumbers, Arugula, Beets, Cimarron Red Onions, Little Sweetie Onions (boiler onions), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

Armenian Cucumbers, Arugula, Beets, Cimarron Red Onions, Little Sweetie Onions (boiler onions), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Farmer’s Choice

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Armenian Cucumbers, Artichokes (last week), Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

Armenian Cucumbers, Artichokes (last week), Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

Artichokes, Arugula, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Artichokes, Arugula, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, May 8, 2013

Artichokes, Arugula, Beets, French Breakfast Radishes, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, May 7, 2013

Artichokes, Arugula, Beets, French Breakfast Radishes, Red Potatoes, Squash Blossoms, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, May 1, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Cilantro Start, Grapefruit, Nopales (prickly pear pads), Quelites (amaranth greens), Summer squash.

Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Grapefruit, Grilling Onions, Nopales (prickly pear pads), Quelites (amaranth greens), Summer squash.

Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Mayacoba Beans, Purple Top Turnips, Quelites (amaranth greens), Red Russian Kale, Rosemary.

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Mayacoba Beans, Purple Top Turnips, Quelites (amaranth greens), Red Russian Kale, Rosemary.

Wednesday, April, 17, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Dried Chiles, Fennel, Oranges, Rutabaga, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Artichokes, Beets, Carrots, Dried Chiles, Fennel, Rutabaga, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Artichokes, Cabbage, Dill, Plant Starts, Podding Radishes, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach.

Tuesday, April 9, 2013

Artichokes, Cabbage, Dill, Plant Starts, Podding Radishes, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach.

Wednesday, April 3, 2013

Collard Greens, Fennel, Grapefruit, Grilling Onions, Rutabaga, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Vates Kale.

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Collard Greens, Fennel, Grilling Onions, Pinto Beans, Rutabaga, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Vates Kale.

Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Curly Mustard, Dill, Hakurei Turnips, Quelites, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Curly Mustard, Dill, Hakurei Turnips, Quelites, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Fennel, Green Cabbage, Radishes, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Turnips, Tuscan Kale.

Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Fennel, Green Cabbage, Radishes, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Turnips, Tuscan Kale.

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Curly Mustard Greens, Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Plant starts, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

Curly Mustard Greens, Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Plant Starts, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard, Farmer’s Choice

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Arugula, Cilantro, French Breakfast Radishes, Mustard Greens, Quelites, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Tuscan Kale.

Tuesday, March 5, 2013

Arugula, Cilantro, French Breakfast Radishes, Mustard Greens, Quelites, Sweet Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Tuscan Kale.

Wednesday, Feb. 26, 2013

Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Mizuna, Mustard Greens, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Feb. 25, 2013

Dill, French Breakfast Radishes, Mizuna, Mustard Greens, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice.

Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2013

Arugula, Easter Egg Radishes, Fennel, I’Itoi Onions, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Tuscan Kale, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Feb. 19, 2013

Arugula, Carrots, Easter Egg Radishes, Fennel, Navel Oranges, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Tuscan Kale.

Wednesday, Feb. 13, 2013

Cilantro, Escarole, Mizuna, Purple Mustard Greens, Purple Top Turnips, Red Potatoes, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash

Tuesday, Feb. 12, 2013

Cilantro, Escarole, Hakurei Turnips, Mizuna, Purple Mustard Greens, Red Potatoes, Romanesco Cauliflower, Salad Mix

Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013

Arugula, Black Spanish Radish, Carrots, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Salad Mix, Spring Onions, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Feb. 5, 2013

Arugula, Black Spanish Radish, Carrots, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Salad Mix, Spring Onions, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Jan. 30, 2013

Baking Pumpkins, Carrots, Collard Greens, Grapefruit, Mizuna, Osaka Purple Mustard Greens, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale.

Tuesday, Jan. 29, 2013

Carrots, Collard Greens, Grapefruit, Mizuna, Osaka Purple Mustard Greens, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale, Spaghetti Squash.

Wednesday, Jan. 23, 2013

Arugula, Collard Greens, Dill, Hakurei Turnips, Lemons, Mustard Greens, Tuscan Kale, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Jan. 22, 2013

Arugula, Collard Greens, Dill, Hakurei Turnips, Lemons, Mustard Greens, Tangelos, Tuscan Kale, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Jan. 16, 2013

Black Spanish Radishes, Carrots, Cilantro, Dry Beans, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale.

Tuesday, Jan. 15, 2013

Black Spanish Radishes, Carrots, Dry Beans, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Red Potatoes, Red Russian Kale.

Wednesday, Jan. 9, 2013

Collard Greens, Curly Kale, Fennel, Hakurei Turnips, Rapini, Tangelos, Spaghetti Squash, Watermelon Radishes.

Tuesday, Jan. 8, 2013

Collard Greens, Curly Kale, Fennel, Hakurei Turnips, Pie Pumpkins/Spaghetti Squash, Rapini, Tangelos, Watermelon Radishes.

Wednesday, Dec. 19, 2012

Butternut Squash, Eggplant, French Breakfast Radishes, Hakurei Turnips, Navel Oranges, Red Potatoes, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Dec. 18, 2012

Butternut Squash, Eggplant, French Breakfast Radishes, Hakurei Turnips, Navel Oranges, Red Potatoes, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2012

Chioggia Beets, Hakurei Turnips, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Romaine Lettuce, Salad Mix, Summer Squash, Watermelon Radishes.

Tuesday, Dec. 11, 2012

Chioggia Beets, Escarole, Navel Oranges, Pecans, Purple Top Turnips, Salad Mix, Summer Squash, Tomatillos.

Wednesday, Dec. 5, 2012

Bok Choi, Braising Mix or Kale, Hakurei Turnips, Rapini, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Dec. 4, 2012

Bok Choi, Braising Mix, Hakurei Turnips, Rapini, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions or Black Turtle Beans.

Wednesday, Nov. 28, 2012

Arugula, Bok Choi, Cucumbers, Roasted Chiles (mild), Salad Mix, Scarlet Turnips, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Nov, 27, 2012

Arugula, Bok Choi, Cucumbers, Roasted Chiles (mild), Salad Mix, Scarlet Turnips, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 21, 2012

Butternut Squash, Dill or Arugula, Green Tomatoes, Pinto Beans, Potatoes or Rapini, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 20, 2012

Butternut Squash, Dill or Arugula, Green Tomatoes, Eggplant, Pinto Beans, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Nov. 14, 2012

Crimson Watermelon. Cucumbers (pickling or slicing), Detroit Red Beets, Dry Beans, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2012

Crimson Watermelon. Cucumbers (pickling or slicing), Detroit Red Beets, Dry Beans, Summer Squash, Swiss Chard, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Nov. 7, 2012

Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tendergreens,Tomatoes x2, Yellow Doll Watermelons, Yellow Onions, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Nov. 6, 2012

Butternut Squash, Eggplant, Jalapenos, Tendergreens, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yellow Doll Watermelons, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Oct. 31, 2012

Flamingo Peppers, Pie Pumpkins, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Tendergreens, Tomatoes, Yellow Doll Watermelons.

Tuesday, Oct. 30, 2012

Bell Peppers, Pie Pumpkins, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash, Tendergreens, Tomatoes, Yellow Doll Watermelons.

Wednesday, Oct. 24, 2012

Carving Pumpkin, Radishes, Roasted Peppers (Bell Peppers or Spicy Poblanos), Tendergreens, Tomatoes, Winter Squash, Yellow Doll Watermelons, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Oct. 23, 2012

Carving Pumpkin, Radishes, Roasted Peppers (Bell Peppers or Spicy Poblanos), Tendergreens, Tomatoes, Winter Squash, Yellow Doll Watermelons, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Oct. 17, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Elote Blanco (field corn), Pie Pumpkins, Tomatoes, Verdolagas, Winter Squash, Yellow Doll Watermelons.

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Elote Blanco (field corn), Pie Pumpkins, Tomatoes, Verdolagas, Winter Squash, Yellow Doll Watermelons.

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Farmer’s Choice, Onions (Yellow), Tomatoes, Verdolagas (Purslane), Watermelon (Yellow Doll), Winter Squash.

Tuesday, Oct. 9, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Farmer’s Choice, Onions (Yellow), Tomatoes, Verdolagas (Purslane), Watermelon (Yellow Doll), Winter Squash.

Wednesday, Oct. 3, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares)

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (2 shares)

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Dry Beans, Hot peppers (jalapenos, serranos, gueros), Melons (honeydew, cantaloupe, watermelons), Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Farmers Choice.

Tuesday, Sept. 25, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Dry Beans, Hot peppers (jalapenos, serranos), Melons (honeydew, cantaloupe), Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Cucumbers, Green Beans, Jalapenos, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelons, Wheat Berries or Okra

Tuesday, Sept. 18, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelons, Wheat Berries or Okra

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

Cucumbers, Flamingo Peppers, Green Beans, Roasted Green Chiles (mild or medium), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

Cucumbers, Flamingo Peppers, Green Beans, Roasted Green Chiles (mild or medium), Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, Sept. 5, 2012

Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles, Okra, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Watermelons.

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Greens, Okra, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Watermelons.

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers or Potatoes, Green Chiles (roasted), Okra, Pears, Melons, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Greens (Lettuce or Kale or Chard), Okra, Melons, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Green Chiles, Okra, Onions, Melons, Summer Squash, Tomatillos

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Green Chiles, Okra, Melons, Summer Squash, Tomatillos

Wednesday, August 8, 2012

Arugula/Red Potatoes, Hungarian Peppers, Dill, Tuscan Kale/Okra, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Serrano Chiles, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Arugula, Bell Peppers, Dill, Jalapeños, Kale, Melons, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash.

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Arugula or Cucumbers, Green Chiles, Okra, Bell Peppers or Red Potatoes or Hungarian Peppers, Serrano Chiles, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Bell Peppers, Green Chiles, Okra, Serrano Chiles, Swiss Chard or Cucumbers, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Basil or Tomatoes, Chiles (roasted), Eggplant, Jalapenos, Okra or Sweet Peppers, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Watermelons

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Basil or Eggplant, Chiles (roasted), Jalapenos, Okra or Sweet Peppers, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Watermelons

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Arugula, Eggplant or Bell Peppers, Roasted Chiles, Salad Turnips or Okra, Summer Squash, Tomatoes x2, Yellow Onions

Tuesday, July 17, 2011

Arugula, Eggplant or Bell Peppers, Radishes or Okra, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatoes x2, Yellow Onions

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Green Chiles, Honeydew Melon, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash or Basil, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes x2, Yellow Onions

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

Basil, Green Chiles, Honeydew Melon, Summer Squash or Okra, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes x2, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Summer Squash or Okra, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (x2), Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Cucumbers or Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (x2), Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (x2), Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (x2), Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Cantaloupe, Diva or Lemon Cucumbers, Eggplant, Summer Squash, Red Potatoes, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Cantaloupe, Diva Cucumbers, Eggplant, Summer Squash, Red Potatoes, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Basil, Carrots, Armenian Cucumbers, Grapefruit, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (double share), Yellow Onions (sorry for the big change between planned harvest and actual harvest – it happens)

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Basil, Carrots, Armenian Cucumbers, Grapefruit, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (double share), Yellow Onions (sorry for the big change between planned harvest and actual harvest – it happens)

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

Eggplant, Grapefruit, Nopalitos, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn (Truckers Delight), Tomatoes (double share)

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Basil, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Nopalitos, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn (Truckers Delight), Tomatoes (double share)

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

Basil, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (double share)

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Basil, Eggplant, Choice of Yellow Onions or Dry Beans, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (double share)

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Dry Beans, Grapefruit, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Dry Beans, Grapefruit, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

Artichokes, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Artichokes, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Artichokes, Arugula, Dry Beans, Nopalitos, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Artichokes, Arugula, Dry Beans, Nopalitos, Red Potatoes, Summer Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Artichokes, Cilantro, Dry Beans, Fresh Garlic, Grapefruit, Green Onions, Red Potatoes, Swiss Chard

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Artichokes, Cilantro, Dry Beans, Fresh Garlic, Grapefruit, Green Onions, Red Potatoes, Swiss Chard

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Artichokes, Carrots, Dandelion Greens, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, Yellow Onions, Plant Starts, Sweet Potatoes

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Artichokes, Carrots, Dandelion Greens, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, Yellow Onions, Plant Starts, Sweet Potatoes

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Artichokes, Arugula, Grapefruit, Green Onions, Red Beets, Nopales, Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Potatoes

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Artichokes, Arugula, Grapefruit, Red Beets, Nopales, Radishes, Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Potatoes

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Artichokes, Dried Chiles, Green Garlic, Kale, Oranges, Radishes, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Artichokes, Dried Chiles, Green Garlic, Kale, Oranges, Radishes, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Beets (mixed varieties), Carrots, Citrus (likely grapefruit), Collard Greens, Dry Beans, Plant Starts, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Beets (mixed varieties), Carrots, Citrus (likely grapefruit), Collard Greens, Dry Beans, Plant Starts, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Romaine Lettuce.

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Romaine Lettuce, Snap Peas, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Dry Beans, Grapefruit, I’Itoi Onions, Romaine Lettuce, Snap Peas, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Carrots, Collard Greens, Detroit Red Beets, Kale, Navel Oranges, Purple Kolhrabi, Romaine Lettuce, Sprite Snap Peas

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Carrots, Collard Greens, Detroit Red Beets, Kale, Navel Oranges, Purple Kolhrabi, Romaine Lettuce, Sprite Snap Peas

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Cabbage, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Fennel, Romaine Lettuce, Red LaSoda Potatoes (or Sweet Potatoes), Snap Peas.

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

Cabbage, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Fennel, Romaine Lettuce, Red LaSoda Potatoes (or Sweet Potatoes), Snap Peas.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Chioggia Beets, Green Kale, Choice of Herbs (Shungiku, Dill, Dandelion Greens), Choice of plant starts, Potatoes (or Sweet Potatoes), Romaine Lettuce, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Green Kale, Choice of Herbs (Shungiku, Dill, Dandelion Greens), Choice of plant starts, Romaine Lettuce, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Feb. 29, 2012

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Fennel, Green Garlic, Mustard Greens, Purple Top Turnips, Romaine Lettuce.

Tuesday, Feb. 28, 2012

Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Fennel, Green Garlic, Mustard Greens, Purple Top Turnips, Romaine Lettuce.

Wednesday, Feb. 22, 2012

Black Spanish Radishes, Farmer’s Choice, I’Itoi Onions, Rapini, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Rutabagas, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Feb. 21, 2012

Black Spanish Radishes, Cauliflower or Cabbage (choice), I’Itoi Onions, Rapini, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Rutabagas, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Feb. 22, 2012

Black Spanish Radishes, Broccoli, I’Itoi Onions, Rapini, Red LaSoda potatoes, Rutabagas, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Feb. 21, 2012

Black Spanish Radishes, Cauliflower or Cabbage, I’Itoi Onions, Rapini, Red LaSoda potatoes, Rutabagas, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

Wednesday, Feb. 15, 2012

Belgian Endive, Cauliflower, Green Garlic, Kale, Kohlrabi, Lettuce Heads, Shungiku, Yukina Savoy.

Tuesday, Feb. 14, 2011

Belgian Endive, Cauliflower, Green Garlic, Kale, Kohlrabi, Lettuce Heads, Shungiku, Yukina Savoy.

Wednesday, Feb. 8, 2012

Belgian Endive, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Endive (Escarole), Dill, Fennel.

Tuesday, Feb. 7, 2012

Belgian Endive, Broccoli, Chioggia Beets, Collard Greens, Endive (Escarole), Dill, Fennel, Purple Cabbage.

Wednesday, Feb. 1, 2012

Bok Choi, Broccoli, Cabbage, Daikon Radishes, Fennel, Lettuce Heads, Mustard Greens, Purple Turnips.

Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2012

Bok Choi, Broccoli, Cabbage, Daikon Radishes, Fennel, Lettuce Heads, Mustard Greens, Purple Turnips.

Wednesday, Jan. 25, 2012

Braising Mix, Broccoli or Cauliflower, Cilantro or Dill or Shingiku (edible chrysanthemum), Collard Greens, Golden Beets, Lettuce Heads, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale or Tendergreens

Tuesday, Jan. 24, 2012

Braising Mix, Broccoli or Cauliflower, Cilantro or Dill or Shingiku (edible chrysanthemum), Collard Greens, Golden Beets, Lettuce Heads, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale or Tendergreens

Wednesday, Jan. 18, 2012

Cabbage, Carrots, Grapefruit, Head Lettuce, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi, Watermelon Radishes.

Tuesday, Jan. 17, 2012

Cabbage, Carrots, Grapefruit, Head Lettuce, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi, Watermelon Radishes.

Wednesday, Jan. 11, 2012

Butternut Squash, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Daikon Radishes, Dill, Fennel, Navel Oranges, Spinach.

Tuesday, Jan. 10, 2012

Butternut Squash, Carrots, Chioggia Beets, Daikon Radishes, Dill, Fennel, Navel Oranges, Spinach.

Wednesday, Jan. 4, 2012

Baby Carrots, Braising Mix, Collard Greens, Kohlrabi, Navel Oranges, Spaghetti Squash, Tokyo Bekana, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Jan. 3, 2012

Baby Carrots, Braising Mix, Collard Greens, Kohlrabi, Navel Oranges, Spaghetti Squash, Tokyo Bekana, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Dec. 14, 2011

Bok Choi, Black Spanish Radishes, Braising Mix, Chinese Cabbage, Green Tomatoes, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Shungiku, Spaghetti squash.

Tuesday, Dec. 13, 2011

Bok Choi, Black Spanish Radishes, Braising Mix, Chinese Cabbage, Green Tomatoes, Mizuna, Navel Oranges, Shungiku, Spaghetti squash.

Wednesday, Dec. 7, 2011

Arugula, Daikon Radishes, Eggplant, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Rutabagas, Winter Bore Kale.

Tuesday, Dec. 6, 2011

Arugula, Daikon Radishes, Eggplant, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Rutabagas, Winter Bore Kale.

Wednesday, Nov. 30, 2011

Braising Mix, Hakurei Salad Turnips or Red Salad Turnips, Lettuce Heads, Pac Choi, Rapini, Savoy Spinach, Summer squash (crookneck, zucchini, eight ball, Mexican gray), Tendergreens.

Tuesday, Nov. 29, 2011

Braising Mix, Hakurei Salad Turnips or Red Salad Turnips, Lettuce Heads, Pac Choi, Rapini, Savoy Spinach, Summer squash (crookneck, zucchini, eight ball, Mexican gray), Tendergreens.

Wednesday, Nov. 23, 2011

Cilantro or Dill, Crookneck Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (roasted), Kale, Onions, Potatoes, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 22, 2011

Cilantro or Dill, Crookneck Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (roasted), Kale, Onions, Potatoes, Spring Mix, Sweet Potatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 16, 2011

Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (roasted), Japanese Red (Shunkyo) Radishes, Pak Choi, Savoy Spinach, Spring Mix, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011

Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (roasted), Japanese Red (Shunkyo) Radishes, Pak Choi, Savoy Spinach, Spring Mix, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, Nov. 9, 2011

Bell Peppers (roasted), Braising Mix, Easter Egg Radishes, Green Chiles, Mustard Greens or Red Potatoes, Spaghetti Squash, Tomatoes, Verdolagas (Purslane).

Tuesday, Nov. 8, 2011

Bell Peppers (roasted), Braising Mix, Easter Egg Radishes, Green Chiles, Mustard Greens or Verdolagas, Spaghetti Squash, Tomatoes, Watermelons.

Wednesday, Nov. 2, 2011

Arugula, Basil, Bell Peppers (roasted), Butternut Squash, Dandelion Greens, Green Chiles (fresh), Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Tuesday, Nov. 1, 2011

Arugula, Basil, Bell Peppers (roasted), Butternut Squash, Dandelion Greens, Green Chiles (fresh), Tomatoes, Watermelon.

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

Arugula, Bell Peppers, Cushaw Squash, Eggplant or Okra, Green Chiles (roasted), Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Verdolagas, Yellow Hots (bonus item).

Tuesday, Oct. 25, 2011

Arugula, Bell Peppers, Cushaw Squash, Eggplant or Okra, Green Chiles (roasted), Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Verdolagas.

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

Arugula, Bell Peppers, Chiles (fresh), Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers or Pinto Beans (choice), Okra or Eggplant (choice), Spaghetti Squash, Tomatoes (green)

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2011

Arugula, Bell Peppers, Chiles (fresh), Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers or Pinto Beans (choice), Okra or Eggplant (choice), Spaghetti Squash, Tomatoes (green), Jalapenos (bonus item)

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

Basil, Cucumbers, Fresh Bell Peppers, Pinto Beans or Okra, Purple Beans, Roasted Bell Peppers,Tomatoes, Jack ‘o Lantern Pumpkin

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011

Basil, Cucumbers, Fresh Bell Peppers, Potatoes or Okra, Purple Beans, Roasted Bell Peppers,Tomatoes, Jack ‘o Lantern Pumpkin

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Endive, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Okra or Purple Beans (choice), Tomatoes (green), Watermelon or Canary or Honeydew Melon (choice).

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

Endive, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), Okra or Purple Beans (choice), Tomatoes, Watermelon or Canary or Honeydew Melon (choice).

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (fresh), Melons (double share)(Honeydew, Golden Honeydew and Canary), Okra, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (red and green).

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (fresh), Melons (double share)(Honeydew, Golden Honeydew and Canary), Okra, Summer Squash, Tomatoes (red and green).

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Dry Beans or Purple Beans, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Watermelons.

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

Bell Peppers or Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Dry Beans, Okra or Purple Beans, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Watermelons.

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Bell Peppers, Chiles, Cucumbers, Melons (2), Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Tomatoes

Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011

Bell Peppers, Chiles, Cucumbers, Melons (2), Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Tomatoes

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Melons, Roasted Green Chiles, Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Choice of Pinto Beans or Jalapenos

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011

Basil, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Dry Beans, Melons, Roasted Green Chiles, Purple Beans, Tomatillos, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Cucumbers, Green Chiles (raw), Green Chiles (roasted), Melons, Okra, Purple Beans, Sweet Corn

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Cucumbers, Green Chiles (raw), Green Chiles (roasted), Melons, Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn (double share)

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Basil or Farmer’s Choice, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Melons, Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Basil, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Melons, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Yellow Onions

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Basil or Dandelions, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Quelites, Watermelons, Yellow Onions, Yellow Squash.

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Basil or Dandelions, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Okra or Green (or Purple) Beans, Quelites, Watermelons, Yellow Squash.

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers or Okra, Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Summer Squash (2 shares), Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers or Okra, Canary Melons, Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, Aug. 3, 2011

Cucumbers, Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Melons, Okra or Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Aug. 2, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers or Hungarian Wax Peppers, Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Melons, Okra or Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Melons, Okra or Armenian Cucumbers (choice), Tomatillos or Potatoes (choice), Tomatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Basil, Eggplant, Garlic, Melons, Tomatillos or Okra, Tomatoes, Verdolagas (Purslane), Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

Eggplant, Garlic, Melons (Cantaloupe or Honeydew), Okra or Red Onions, Pickling Cucumbers, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers, Eggplant, Garlic, Melons (Cantaloupe or Honeydew), Tomatoes (2 shares), Verdolagas (Purslane) or Red Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers, Basil, Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Farmer’s Choice, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers, Basil, Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Farmer’s Choice, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yellow Onions.

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

Eggplant, Melons (Honey Orange Honeydew, Canary or Chanterais), Okra or Chiles (choice), Pickling Cucumbers, Red Onions, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Eggplant, Melons (Honey Orange Honeydew, Canary or Chanterais), Okra or Chiles (choice), Pickling Cucumbers, Red Onions, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers, Cantaloupe, Eggplant, Red Onions, Tomatoes (2 shares), Yellow Peppers, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Armenian Cucumbers, Cantaloupe (Lil’ Bite), Eggplant or Yellow Peppers (choice), Heirloom Tomatoes (2 shares), Red Onions, Yellow Corn (Bodacious Hybrid), Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Heirloom Tomatoes, Pickling Cucumbers, Red La Soda Potatoes, Roma Tomatoes, White Onions, Yellow Corn, Yellow Squash, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Heirloom Tomatoes, Pickling Cucumbers, Red La Soda Potatoes, Roma Tomatoes, White Onions, Yellow Corn, Yellow Squash, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Yukon Gold Potatoes, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Mexican Gray Squash, Heirloom Tomatoes, Sweet Corn, Yellow Wax Hungarian Peppers.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Yukon Gold Potatoes, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Mexican Gray Squash, Heirloom Tomatoes, Sweet Corn, Choice of Eggplant or Yellow Wax Hungarian Peppers.

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

Yukon Gold or Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yellow Sweet or Red Onions, Yellow Squash, Mexican Grey Squash, Sweet Corn, Armenian Cucumbers, Carrots, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Yukon Gold Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions, Yellow Squash, Mexican Grey Squash, Sweet Corn, Cucumbers (Armenian and Pickling), Carrots, Citrus.

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Elephant Garlic, Mexican Gray Squash, Hungarian Peppers or Cucumbers

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Elephant Garlic, Mexican Gray Squash, Hungarian Peppers or Yellow Squash

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Choice of Grapefruit or Valencia Oranges, Choice of Red LaSoda Potatoes or Beets, Yellow Sweet Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Choice of Yellow Squash or Nopales, Artichokes, Parsley.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Choice of Grapefruit or Valencia Oranges, Choice of Red LaSoda Potatoes or Beets, Yellow Sweet Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Choice of Yellow Squash or Nopales, Artichokes, Parsley.

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Citrus, Yellow Sweet Onions, Garlic, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Artichokes, Flat Leaf Endive

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Citrus, Yellow Sweet Onions, Garlic, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Daikon Radishes, Arugula

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Grapefruit, Yellow Sweet Onions, Carrots, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Purple Cabbage, Flatleaf Endive, Spring Onions.

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Grapefruit, Yellow Sweet Onions, Carrots, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Flatleaf Endive, Spring Onions, Braising Mix.

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Citrus, Carrots, Fennel, New Red LaSoda Potatoes, Parsnips, Lola Rosa Lettuce, Choice of Parsley or Dill, Choice of Garlic or Green Onions.

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Citrus, Carrots, Fennel, New Red LaSoda Potatoes, Parsnips, Lola Rosa Lettuce, Choice of Parsley, Dill or Oregano, Choice of Garlic or Green Onions.

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Grapefruit, Artichokes, Daikon Radishes or Beets, Carrots, Endive, Red Green Onions, Braising Mix, Plant Starts

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Grapefruit, Artichokes, Daikon or Easter Radishes, Carrots, Endive, Red Green Onions, Braising Mix. Plant Starts

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Artichokes, Carrots, Beets, Parsley or Rapini, Radishes or I’Itoi Onions, Arugula or Nopales,  Salad Mix, Citrus.

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Carrots, Beets, Parsnips, Parsley or Rapini, Radishes or I’Itoi Onions, Arugula or Nopales,  Salad Mix, Citrus.

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Beets, Broccoli or Cabbage or Green Garlic (3-way choice), Carrots, Citrus, Lettuce Mix, Radicchio, Parsley, Plant Starts.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Artichokes, Beets, Broccoli or Cabbage or Green Garlic (3-way choice), Carrots, Citrus, Lettuce Mix, Radicchio, Plant Starts.

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Beets, Broccoli or Kohlrabi or Radish Beans (choice), Carrots, Chard or Kale (choice), Citrus, Frisee, Herbs (choice of  Dill, Parsley, or Dandelion), Red Bowl Lettuce.

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Beets, Broccoli or Kohlrabi or Radish Beans (choice), Carrots, Chard or Kale (choice), Citrus, Frisee, Herbs (choice of  Dill, Parsley, or Dandelion), Red Bowl Lettuce.

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Carrots, Dandelion, Parsley or Dill (3-way choice), Green Garlic or Green Onion (choice), Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges, Red Russian Kale or Winter Bore Kale (choice), Rutabaga, Escarole.

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Carrots, Dandelion, Parsley or Dill (3-way choice), Green Garlic or Green Onion (choice), Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges, Red Russian Kale or Winter Bore Kale (choice), Rutabaga, Spinach.

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Baby Fennel, Carrots, Endive, Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges, Parsley or Dill (choice), Plant Starts, Radicchio.

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Baby Fennel, Carrots, Endive, Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges, Parsley or Dill (choice), Plant Starts, Radicchio.

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Beets, Bordeaux Spinach, Carrots, Collards or Swiss Chard (choice), Dandelion or Dill (choice), Grapefruit, Green Garlic, Pecans or Dried Beans (choice).

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Beets, Bordeaux Spinach, Carrots, Collards or Swiss Chard (choice), Dandelion or Dill (choice), Grapefruit, Green Garlic, Pecans or Dried Beans (choice).

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Navel Oranges, Rutabagas, Carrots, Red Russian Kale, Spring Onions or Broccoli, Lettuce Mix, Spinach, Cilantro.

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Navel Oranges, Rutabagas, Carrots, Bok Choi, Spring Onions or Broccoli, Lettuce Mix, Spinach, Cilantro.

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Baby Fennel, Carrots, Choice of Herbs (cilantro, dill, watercress), Endive, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Red Bordeaux Spinach, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes.

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Baby Fennel, Carrots, Choice of Herbs (cilantro, dill, watercress), Endive, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Red Bordeaux Spinach, Red La Soda Potatoes.

Wednesday, Feb. 23, 2011 – Week 11 of 11 – Last week of Winter session

Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Beets, Carrots, Lettuce Head, Spinach, Komatsuna or Mustard Greens, Beans or Broccoli

Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2011 – Week 11 of 11 – Last week of winter session

Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Purple Turnips, Carrots, Daikon or French Breakfast Radishes, Spinach, Komatsuna, Broccoli

Wednesday, Feb. 16, 2011 – Week 10 of 11

Citrus, Beets, Rutabagas, Bok Choy or Arugula, Mustard Greens, Bordeaux Spinach, Carrots,  Dried Beans

Tuesday, Feb. 15, 2011 – Week 10 of 11

Citrus, Beets, Rutabagas, Bok Choy, Mustard Greens, Bordeaux Spinach, Carrots,  Lettuce Mix

Wednesday, Feb. 9, 2011 – Week 9 of11

Navel Oranges, Sweet Potatoes, Purple Top Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Collard Greens, Spinach, Cilantro.

Tuesday, Feb. 8, 2011 – Week 9 of 11

Navel Oranges, Sweet Potatoes, Purple Top Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Collard Greens, Spinach, Cilantro.

Wednesday, Feb.2, 2011 – Week 8 of 11

Navel Oranges, Baby Beets, Komatsuna, French Breakfast Radishes, Mustard Greens, Bordeaux Spinach, Salad Mix, Dandelion Greens.

Tuesday, Feb.1, 2011 – Week 8 of 11

Navel Oranges, Baby Beets, Yukina Savoy, French Breakfast Radishes, Mustard Greens, Bordeaux Spinach, Salad Mix, Dandelion Greens.

Wednesday, Jan. 26, 2011 – Week 7 of 11

Citrus (tangelos/navel oranges), Purple Top Turnips, Bok Choy, Head Lettuce,  Mizuma/Mustard Greens, Cilantro, Arugula.

Tuesday, Jan. 25, 2011 – Week 7 of 11

Citrus (tangelos/navel oranges), Purple Top Turnips, Bok Choy, Head Lettuce,  Mizuma/Mustard Greens, Dill, Arugula.

Wednesday, Jan. 19, 2011 – Week 6 of 11

Oranges or Tangelos, Butternut Squash, Collard Greens, Radishes, Tatsoi, Spinach.  Salad Mix, Cilantro or Dill or Dandelion Greens.

Tuesday, Jan. 18, 2011 – Week 6 of 11

Oranges or Tangelos, Butternut Squash, Collard Greens, Radishes, Tatsoi, Spinach.  Salad Mix, Cilantro or Dill or Dandelion Greens.

Wednesday, Jan. 12, 2011 – Week 5 of 11

Citrus, Butternut Squash, Purple Top Turnips, Mustard Greens, Radishes, Spinach, Arugula, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, Jan. 11, 2011 – Week 5 of 13

Citrus, Butternut Squash, Purple Top Turnips, Mustard Greens, Radishes, Spinach, Arugula, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, Jan. 5, 2011 – Week 4 of 11

Navel Oranges, Beets, French Breakfast Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Salad Mix, Cilantro, Dried Beans

Tuesday, Jan. 4, 2011 – Week 4 of 11

Navel Oranges, Beets, French Breakfast Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Salad Mix, Cilantro, Dried Beans

Wednesday, Dec. 15, 2010 – Week 3 of 11

Navel Oranges, Butternut Squash, Purple Top Turnips, French Breakfast Radishes, Curly Mustard Greens, Baby Kale, Spinach, Green Onions

Tuesday, Dec. 14, 2010 – Week 3 of 11

Navel Oranges, Butternut Squash, Purple Top Turnips, French Breakfast Radishes, Curly Mustard Greens, Baby Kale, Spinach, Green Onions

Wednesday, Dec. 8, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Navel Oranges, Winter Squash, Red LaSoda Potatoes or Sweet Potatoes, Spinach,  Turnip Greens, Collard Greens or Mustard Greens, Salad Mix, I’Itoi Onions.

Tuesday, Dec. 7, 2010 – Week 2 of 11

Navel Oranges, Winter Squash, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spinach,  Turnip Greens, Collard Greens, Salad Mix, I’Itoi Onions.

Wednesday, Dec. 1, 2010 – Week 1 of 11 (1st week of winter session)

Navel Oranges, Acorn Squash, Yellow Onions, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Mustard Greens, Braising Mix, Baby Swiss Chard or Baby Arugula, I’Itoi Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 30, 2010 – Week 1 of 11 (1st week of winter session)

Navel Oranges, Acorn Squash, Yellow Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Braising Mix, Baby Swiss Chard or Baby Arugula, I’Itoi Onions.

Wednesday, Nov. 24, 2010 – Week 13 of 13 (last week of fall session)

Yellow Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Grapefruit, Baby Red Russian Kale, Baby Mustard Greens, Choice of Tokyo Bekana or extra Sweet Potatoes

Tuesday, Nov. 23, 2010 – Week 13 of 13 (last week of fall session)

Yellow Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Grapefruit, Baby Red Russian Kale, Baby Mustard Greens, Salad Mix

Wednesday, Nov. 17, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Farmer’s Choice, Grapefruit, Mustard Greens, Purple Turnips, Roasted Chiles, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, Nov. 16, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Grapefruit, Purple Turnips, Rapini, Roasted Green Chiles, Salad Mix, Tokyo Bekana.

Wednesday, Nov. 10, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Radishes, Pinto Beans/Mayacoba Beans, Roasted Chiles, Baby Purple Turnips, Radishes, Tomatoes, Braising Mix, Bell Peppers.

Tuesday, Nov. 9, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Radishes, Pinto Beans, Roasted Chiles, Baby Purple Turnips, Radishes, Red Russian Kale, Braising Mix, Bell Peppers.

Wednesday, Nov. 3, 2010 – Week 10 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Baby Purple Turnips, Fresh Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Arugula, Salad Mix, Basil.

Tuesday, Nov. 2, 2010 – Week 10 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Yellow Onions, Dry Beans (mostly pinto), Baby Purple Turnips, Fresh Green Chiles, Arugula, Salad Mix, Basil.

Wednesday, Oct. 27, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Butternut Squash, Yellow Onions, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Radishes, Eggplant, Roasted Green Chiles, Braising Mix, Salad Mix

Tuesday, Oct. 26, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Butternut Squash, Yellow Onions, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Radishes, Eggplant, Roasted Green Chiles, Braising Mix, Salad Mix

Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Jack ‘O Lantern Pumpkins, Potatoes, Onions, Fresh Green Chiles,  Bell Peppers, Spaghetti Squash, Arugula, Tomatoes

Tuesday, October 19, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Jack O Lantern Pumpkins, Onions, Spaghetti Squash, Fresh Green Chiles, Tokyo Bekana, Bell Peppers, Tomatoes

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Onions, Radishes, Red La Soda Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash or Cucumbers, Tomatoes

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Farmer’s Choice, Onions, Red La Soda Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Summer Squash or Cucumbers, Tomatoes

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010 – Week 6 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Beauregard Sweet potatoes, Onions, Cucumbers or Okra, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Green Tomatoes, Basil

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010 – Week 6 of 13

Spaghetti Squash, Beauregard Sweet potatoes, Onions, Cucumbers, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Green Tomatoes, Basil

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Onions, Bell Peppers, Eggplant or Cucumbers or Okra, Fresh Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Asian Pears, Arugula, Sweet Basil.

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Onions, Bell Peppers, Eggplant or Cucumbers, Fresh Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Asian Pears, Arugula, Purple Basil.

Wednesday, Sept. 22 – Week 4 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Pistachios, Carrots, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers or Okra, Asian Pears

Tuesday, Sept. 21 – Week 4 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Pistachios, Carrots or Squash, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Arugula, Asian Pears

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Carrots,  Green Chiles (fresh), Bell Peppers, Arugula, Basil, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Carrots,  Green Chiles (fresh), Bell Peppers, Arugula, Basil, Farmer’s Choice

Wednesday, September 8, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Summer Squash, Winter Squash, Carrots, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Quelites, Cucumbers, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, September 7, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Summer Squash, Winter Squash, Carrots, Wheat Berries, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Quelites, Cucumbers or Onions

Wednesday, September 1, 2010 – Week 1 of 13 (Start of session)

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Carrots, Tomatillos, Acorn Squash or Okra, Quelites (amaranth greens), Green Chiles, Basil.

Tuesday, August 31, 2010 – Week 1 of 13 (Start of session)

Summer Squash, Carrots, Tomatillos, Cucumbers or Okra, Bell Peppers or Eggplant, Quelites (amaranth greens), Green Chiles, Basil.

Wednesday, August 25, 2010 – Week 13 of 13 (end of session)

Melons, Summer Squash, Carrots, Cucumbers, Roasted Green Chiles, Onions or Bell Peppers, Beets or Okra, Verdolagas.

Tuesday, 24 August, 2010 – Week 13 of 13 (end of session)

Melons, Summer Squash, Beets or Carrots, Cucumbers, Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers or Onions, Okra, Verdolagas.

Wednesday, August 18, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Melons, Sweet Potatoes, Summer Squash, Beets, Green Chiles (mild), Tomatillos or Okra, Carrots or Green Beans, Verdolagas (purslane)

Tuesday, August 17, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Melons, Sweet Potatoes, Summer Squash, Beets, Green Chiles (mild), Tomatillos or Okra, Carrots or Green Beans, Verdolagas (purslane)

Wednesday, August 11, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Summer Squash, Eggplant, Beets, Kohlrabi or Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Purple Basil.

Tuesday, August 10, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Summer Squash, Eggplant, Beets, Kohlrabi, Tomatoes.

Wednesday, August 4, 2010 – Week 10 of 13

Melons, Summer Squash, Onions, Baby Beets, Okra, Tomatillos, Eggplant or Cucumbers, Green or Yellow Wax Beans

Tuesday, August 3, 2010 – Week 10 of13

Melons, Summer Squash, Onions, Baby Beets, Okra, Tomatillos, Eggplant or Cucumbers, Green or Yellow Wax Beans

Wednesday, July 28, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Okra, Basil.

Tuesday, July 27, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Okra, Basil.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Melons (2x), Beets, Squash, Tomatoes, Okra, Tomatillos

Tuesday, July 20, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Melons (2x), Beets, Squash, Tomatoes, Okra, Tomatillos

Wednesday, July 14, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Honey Yellow Melons, Snow Leopard Melons, Summer Squash, Black Eyed Peas, Okra, Tomatillos, Tomatoes

Tuesday, July 13, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Honey Yellow Melons, Snow Leopard Melons, Summer Squash, Black Eyed Peas, Okra, Tomatillos, Tomatoes

Wednesday, July 7, 2010 – Week 6 of 13

Watermelons, Cantaloupe Melons, Summer Squash, Okra, Fresh Black Eyed Peas, Tomatoes, Basil

Tuesday, July 6, 2010 – Week 6 of 13

Watermelons, Cantaloupe Melons, Summer Squash, Okra, Fresh Black Eyed Peas, Tomatoes, Basil

Wednesday, June 30, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Watermelon, Honeydew or Cantaloupe Melon, Summer Squash, Okra, Tomatoes, Basil, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, June 29, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Watermelon, Honeydew or Cantaloupe Melon, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Basil, Grapefruit

Wednesday, June 23, 2010 – Week 4 of 13

Grapefruit, Melons, Summer Squash, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Basil.

Tuesday, June 22, 2010 – Week 4 of 13

Grapefruit, Melons, Summer Squash, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Basil.

Wednesday, June 16, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Basil, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, June 15, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Basil, Wheat Berries.

Wednesday, June 9, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Golden Yukon Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions, Bicolor Sweet Corn, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Peaches.

Tuesday, June 8, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Golden Yukon Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions, Bicolor Sweet Corn, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Peaches.

Wednesday, June 2, 2010 – Week 1 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Wheat Berries, Summer Squash, Green Onions, Dried I’Itoi Onions, Peaches or Tomatoes, Sorrel.

Tuesday, June 1, 2010 – Week 1 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Wheat Berries, Summer Squash, Green Onions, Dried I’Itoi Onions, Peaches or Tomatoes, Sorrel.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010 – Week 13 of 13

Potatoes, Carrots, Summer Squash (double share), Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Green Onions, Apricots, Dried Chiles.

Tuesday, May 25, 2010 – Week 13 of 13

Citrus, Potatoes, Carrots, Summer Squash, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Green Onions, Apricots, Dried Chiles.

Wednesday, May 19, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Citrus, Potatoes, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Summer Squash, Wheat Berries, Artichokes, Winter Bore Kale, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010 – Week 12 of 13

Citrus, Potatoes, Summer Squash, Wheat Berries, Dry Beans, Artichokes, I’Itoi Onions, Winter Bore Kale.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Farmer’s Choice, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Grapefruit, Kale, Lettuce Mix, Plant Starts, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Tuesday, May 11, 2010 – Week 11 of 13

Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Grapefruit, Lettuce Mix, Parsley, Plant Starts, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Swiss Chard, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Wednesday, May 5, 2010 – Week 10 of 13

Artichokes, Collard Greens, Dried Beans, Grapefruit, Lettuce Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Torpedo Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, May 4, 2010 – Week 10 of 13

Artichokes, Cabbage, Grapefruit, Lettuce Mix, Sorrel/Oregano/Parsley (choice of, as supply lasts), Sweet Potatoes, Torpedo Onions, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Wednesday, April 28, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Winter Bore Kale, Sorrel, Red Chile Flakes.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010 – Week 9 of 13

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Elephant Garlic, Winter Bore Kale, Sorrel, Red Chile Flakes.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Artichokes, Swiss Chard,  Salad Mix, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, April 20, 2010 – Week 8 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Beets, Swiss Chard, French Breakfast Radishes, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Grapefruit, Artichokes, Fava Beans, Nopales, Green Winter Bore Kale, Dandelion Greens, Sorrel or Dill, I’Itoi Onions, Spring Mix.

Tuesday, April 13, 2010 – Week 7 of 13

Grapefruit, Artichokes, Fava Beans, Nopales, Green Winter Bore Kale, Dandelion Greens or Dill, I’Itoi Onions, Head Lettuce or Spring Mix.

Wednesday, April 7 – Week 6 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Cauliflower, Fennel, Baby Beets, Swiss Chard, Baby Leeks, Spinach, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010 – Week 6 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Baby Beets, Swiss Chard, Baby Leeks, Spinach, Parsley or Green Garlic or Cilantro, Salad Mix.

Wednesday, March 31, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Carrots or Cabbage, Artichokes, Wheat Berries, Kale varieties, I’Itoi Onions, Dill, Spinach

Tuesday, March 30, 2010 – Week 5 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Mokum Carrots, Cauliflower, Wheat Berries, Kale varieties, I’Itoi Onions, Dill, Spinach.

Wednesday, March 24, 2010 – Week 4 of 13

Valencia Oranges (or other citrus), Sweet Potatoes, Detroit Red Beets, Swiss Chard, Fennel, Peas, Endive, Sorrel.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010 – Week 4 of 13

Valencia Oranges (or other citrus), Sweet Potatoes, Mokum Carrots, Detroit Red Beets, Swiss Chard, Fennel, Endive, Sorrel.

Wednesday, March 17, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Yellow Sweet Onions, Mokum Carrots, Curly Mustard Greens, Hector and Bordeaux Spinach, Lettuce Head,  Green Garlic, Plant Start.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010 – Week 3 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Mokum Carrots, Chinese Cabbage, Swiss Chard, Hector and Bordeaux Spinach, Lettuce Head,  Green Garlic, Plant Start.

Wednesday, March 10, 2010 – Week 2 of 13

Valencia Oranges, Yellow Sweet  Onions, Purple Turnips, Chioggia Beets, Swiss Chard, Salad Mix, Endive, Cilantro

Tuesday, March 9, 2010 – Week 2 of 10

Valencia Oranges, Yellow Sweet Onions, Purple Turnips, Chioggia Beets, Purple Osaka Mustard, Salad Mix, Endive, Cilantro

Wednesday, March 3, 2010 – Week 1 of 13

Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Dill, Lettuce Head, Mokum Carrots, Mustard Greens, Peas (Snap and English), Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges

Tuesday, March 2, 2010 – Week 1 of 13

Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Lettuce Head, Mokum Carrots, Mustard Greens, Peas (Snap and English), Radishes, Swiss Chard, Valencia Oranges

Friday, Feb. 26, 2010 – Week 11 of 11

Planned harvest: Carrots, Cilantro, Collard Greens, Kohlrabi, Grapefruit, Savoy Spinach, Salad Mix, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Feb. 23, 2010 – Week 11 of 11

Planned harvest: Carrots, Cilantro, Daikon Radishes or Kohlrabi, Endive, Grapefruit, Ruby Streaks Mizuna, Savoy Spinach, Spring Mix (Lola Rosa and Tango lettuces).

Friday, Feb. 19, 2010 – Week 10 of 11

Planned harvest: Carrots, Cilantro, Daikon Radishes, Green Garlic, Purple Osaka Mustard Greens, Spring Mix (Tango and Lola Rosa mix), Tuscan Kale, Wheat Berries

Tuesday, Feb. 16, 2010 – Week 10 of 11

Planned harvest: Broccoli, Carrots, Green Garlic, I’Itoi Onions, Mustard Greens, Rutabagas, Spring Mix, Wheat Berries

Friday, Feb. 12, 2010 – Week 9 of 11

Planned harvest: Baby Fennel, Citrus, Dill, Hokum Carrots, Mizuna, Mustard Greens, Spring Mix, Tokyo Bekana.

Tuesday, Feb. 9, 2010 – Week 9 of 11

Planned harvest: Arugula, Baby Fennel, Citrus, Dill, Hokum Carrots, Mizuna, Spring Mix, Tokyo Bekana.

Friday, Feb. 5, 2010 – Week 8 of 11

Planned harvest:  Broccoli, Hokum Carrots, Hector Spinach, Purple Top Turnips, Rapini, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tuscan Kale, Watercress.

Tuesday, Feb. 2, 2010 – Week 8 of 11

Planned harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Hokum Carrots, Hector Spinach, Purple Bok Choi, Rapini, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tuscan Kale, Watercress.

Friday, Jan. 29, 2010 – Week 7 of 11

Planned harvest:  Bok Choi, Cilantro, Curly Endive, Beets Varieties, Hakurei Turnips, Green Onions, Mustard Greens, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Tuesday, Jan. 26, 2010 – Week 7 of 11

Planned harvest:  Braising Mix, Cilantro, Detroit Red Beets, Hakurei Turnips, I’itoi Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Ruby Streak & Frisee Mix, Tatsoi.

Friday, Jan. 22 – Week 6 of 11

Planned harvest: Carrots, Herbs (Dill, Cilantro or Watercress), Salad Mix, Purple Top Turnips, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Ruby Streak Mizuna, Wheat Berries, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Jan. 19 – Week 6 of 11

Planned harvest: Bok Choi, Carrots, Herbs (Dill, Cilantro or Watercress), I’Itoi Onions, Salad Mix, Purple Top Turnips, Ruby Streak Mizuna, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Jan. 15 – Week 5 of 11

Planned harvest: Black Spanish Radishes, Braising Mix, Carrots, Minneola Tangelos (or other citrus), Salad Mix, Rapini, Rutabagas, Winter Squash (Cushaw or Butternut)

Tuesday, Jan. 12 – Week 5 of 11

Planned harvest: Arugula, Black Spanish Radishes, Braising Mix, Carrots, Minneola Tangelos, Salad Mix, Rapini, Winter Squash (Cushaw or Butternut)

Friday, Jan. 8 – Week 4 of 11

Planned harvest: Bok Choi, Butternut Squash, Carrots, Hakurei Turnips, Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges or Minneola Tangelos, Peppercress (Watercress), Radishes

Tuesday, Jan. 5 – Week 4 of 11

Planned harvest: Bok Choi, Butternut Squash, Carrots, Hakurei Turnips, Kohlrabi, Lettuce Mix, Navel Oranges or Minneola Tangelos, Peppercress (Watercress)

Friday, Dec. 18 – Week 3 of 11

Planned harvest: Bull’s Blood Beets, Carrots, Collard Greens, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Purple Globe Turnips, Spinach, Winter Squash (Spaghetti or Acorn).

Tuesday, Dec. 15 – Week 3 of 11

Planned harvest: Bull’s Blood Beets, Butternut Squash, Carrots, Collard Greens, Mustard Greens, Navel Oranges, Pistachios, Purple Globe Turnips.

Friday, Dec. 11 – Week 2 of 11

Planned harvest: Arugula, Butternut Squash, Carrots, Collard Greens, Hakurei Salad Turnips, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Bok Choi, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Tuesday, Dec. 8 – Week 2 of 11

Planned harvest: Braising Mix, Hon Tsai Tai, Hakurei Salad Turnips, Purple Carrots, Salad Mix, Spaghetti Squash, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi.

Friday, Dec. 4 – Week 1 of 11

Planned harvest: Acorn Squash, Bok Choi, Bull’s Blood Beets, I’Itoi Onions, Japanese Eggplant, Mustard Greens, Purple Globe Turnips, Salad Mix.

Tuesday, Dec. 1 – Week 1 of 11

Planned harvest: Bok Choi, Bull’s Blood Beets, Frisee, I’Itoi Onions, Japanese Eggplant, Mustard Greens, Purple Globe Turnips, Spaguetti Squash.

Friday, Nov. 27 – Week 13 of 13 – Last week of Fall Session

Planned harvest: Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Collard Greens, Green Tomatoes, Navel Oranges, Red Russian Kale, Spaghetti Squash, Summer Squash or Radishes, Yellow Sweet Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 24 – Week 13 of 13 – Last week of Fall Session

Planned harvest: Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Butternut Squash or Pumpkin, Collard Greens, Green Tomatoes, Navel Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Russian Kale,  Yellow Sweet Onions.

Friday, Nov. 20 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Hakurei Salad Turnips, Navel Oranges, Onions, Pumpkin or Butternut Squash, Rapini (Broccoli Raab), Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles.

Tuesday, Nov. 17 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Acorn Squash, Arugula/Mizuna Mix, Braising Mix, Easter Egg Radishes, Hakurei Salad Turnips, Rapini (broccoli raab), Roasted Green Chiles, Swiss Chard.

Friday, Nov. 13 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest: Acorn Squash, Baby Bok Choi, Melon (varieties), Purple Glove Turnips, Red Russian Kale, Roasted Green Chiles, Spring Salad Mix, Tat Soy

Tuesday, Nov. 10 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest: Acorn Squash, Baby Bok Choi, Beets, Pomegranates, Red Russian Kale, Roasted Green Chiles, Spring Salad Mix, Tat Soy,

Friday, Nov. 6 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Baby Detroit Beets, Curly Mustard Greens, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoi Onions, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash, White Acorn Squash.

Tuesday, Nov. 3 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Curly Mustard Greens, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoi Onions, Melons, Purple Turnips, Radishes, Roasted Green Chiles, White Acorn Squash.

Friday, October 30 – Week 9 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Spaghetti Squash, Melons (mixed),  Summer Squash (mixed), Roasted Chiles, Green Tomatoes, Arugula, Swiss Chard, Braising Mix

Tuesday, Oct. 27 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Cucumbers, Green Chiles (fresh, not roasted), Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Melons, Spring Salad Mix, Spaghettu Squash, Swiss Chard, Yellow Crookneck Squash.

Friday, Oct. 23 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Cherry Radishes, Roasted Chiles, I’itoi Onions, Swiss Chard, Spring Mix, and Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 20 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest: Braising Mix, Eggplant, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoi Onions, Radishes, Roasted Green Chiles, Swiss Chard, Zucchini.

Friday, Oct. 16 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Baby Swiss Chard, Bell Peppers or Cucumbers, Green Chiles (fresh), Green Tomatoes, Jack-O’-Lantern Pumpkin or Cushaw Squash, Radishes, Turnips (Hakurei or Purple Globe), Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, Oct. 13 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Baby Swiss Chard, Bell Peppers, Green Chiles (fresh), Golden Verdolagas (Purslane), I’Itoy Onions, Jack-O’-Lantern Pumpkin or Cushaw Squash, Pistachios, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Oct. 9 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest:  Armenian Cucumbers, Bartlett Pears, Braising Mix, Butternut Squash, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoy Onions, Pistachios, Roasted Chiles.

Tuesday, Oct. 6 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest:  Bartlett Pears, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Chiles (roasted), Cucumbers, French Breakfast Radishes, Red La Soda Potatoes, Tomatoes.

Friday, Oct. 2 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest:  Armenian Cucumbers, Bartlett Pears, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (fresh), Mellon, Pistachios (fresh), Red La Soda Potatoes.

Tuesday, Sept. 29 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Bartlett Pears, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Okra or Red La Soda Potatoes, Pistachios (fresh).

Friday, Sept. 25 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Bartlett Pears, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Melons (watermelon or canary melon), Red La Soda Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Sept. 22 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Basil, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Okra or Bell Peppers, Red La Soda Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Wheat Berries

Friday, Sept. 18 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears (Brown), Bell Peppers, Cucumbers,  Fresh Green Chiles, Green Beans, Okra or Bell Peppers, Red La Soda Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions.

Friday, Sept. 11 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears (Green) Asian Pears (Brown), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Lemon or Green Cucumbers, Roasted Green Chiles, Okra or Green Beans, Red La Soda Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions.

Tuesday, Sept. 8 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears (Green) Asian Pears (Brown), Cucumbers, Green Chiles (mild), Melons (Watermelons, Canary or Golden Honeydew), Okra or Bell Peppers, Red La Soda Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions.

Friday, Sept. 4 – Week 1 of 13 (Fall 09)

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Melons (Watermelons, Canary or Golden Honeydew), Okra or Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Chiles (mild), Truckers Delight Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, Sept. 1 – Week 1 of 13 (Fall 09)

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Roasted Green Chiles (mild), Sweet Corn, Watermelons

Friday, Aug. 28 – Week 13 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Basil, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Green Chiles, Melons.

Tuesday, Aug. 25 – Week 13 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Basil, Bell Peppers or Okra,  Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Chiles (mild), Sweet Potatoes

Friday, Aug. 21 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Melons, Red la Soda Potatoes or Okra, Roasted Green Chiles (mild).

Tuesday, Aug. 18 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Red la Soda Potatoes or Okra, Roasted Green Chiles (mild), Truckers Delight Sweet Corn.

Friday, Aug. 14 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest:  Asian Pears, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Beans, Melon, Red La Soda Potatoes, Sweet Corn.

Tuesday, Aug. 11 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest:  Basil, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Beans, Melon, Red La Soda Potatoes, Sweet Corn.

Friday, Aug. 7 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Basil, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn (Trucker’s Delight), Tomatillos.

Tuesday, Aug. 4 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Cucumbers, Eggplant, Green Beans, Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Corn (Trucker’s Delight), Tomatillos, Wheat Berries.

Friday, July 31 – Week 9 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Dried Beans (assorted), Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Melons (assorted), Red Lasoda Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, July 28 – Week 9 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Choice of Tomatoes or Okra, Dried Beans (assorted), Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Melons (assorted), Red Lasoda Potatoes, Tomatillos.

Friday, July 24 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Glendale Gold Onions, Green Beans, Melons,  Red Lasoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, July 21 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest:  Glendale Gold Onions, Green Beans, Melons,  Red Lasoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice.

Friday, July 17 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Eggplant, Melons,  Red Lasoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (assorted).

Tuesday, July 14 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Eggplant, Melons,  Red Lasoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatillos, Tomatoes (assorted).

Friday, July 10 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Basil, Glendale Gold Onions, Melons (assorted), Sweet Corn (Truckers Delight), Tomatoes (assorted), Tomatillos.

Tuesday, July 7 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Basil, Butternut Squash, Glendale Gold Onions, Honeydew Melons, Tomatoes (assorted), Farmer’s Choice (possibly tomatillos or sweet corn)

Tuesday, June 30 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumber, Sweet Potatoes, Elote Blanco, Spaghetti Squash, Sun Jewel Melon, Tomatoes (assorted), Verdolagas.

Friday, June 26 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Diamante Melons, Elote Blanco (Mexican White Corn) , Summer Squash (assorted varieties), Tomatoes (assorted varieties), Verdolagas.

Friday, June 19 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Melons (Honeydew and Pearl), Summer Squash (Mexican Gray, Pattypan, 8 Ball), Tomatoes (Lemon Boys, Heartland and Better Boys), Winter Squash (Butternut and Spaghetti).

Tuesday, June 16 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Winter Squash.

Friday, June 12 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Armenian Cucumbers, Chioggia (kee-o-dja) Beets, Grapefruit, Nopalitos, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash (assorted), Tomatoes (assorted)

Tuesday, June 9 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest:  Ambrosia Sweet Corn, Beets, Glendale Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Nopalitos, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Tomatoes (assorted varieties).

Friday, June 5 – Week 1 of 13

Planned Harvest: Ambrosia Sweet Corn, Armenian Cucumbers, Glendale Gold Onions, Red La Soda Potatoes, Ruby Red Grapefruit, Summer Squash (assorted varieties), Tomatoes (assorted varieties), Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, June 2 – Week 1 of 13

Planned Harvest: Ambrosia Sweet Corn, Eggplant or Armenian Cucumber (choice), Glendale Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Red La Soda Potatoes, Squash (assorted varieties), Tomatoes (assorted varieties), Wheat Berries.

Friday, May 29 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Ambrosia Sweet Corn, Basil, Dried Chiles, Glendale Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Red La Soda Potatoes, Squash (assorted varieties), Tomatoes (assorted varieties).

Tuesday, May 26 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Basil, Carrots, Dried Chiles, Glendale Gold Onions, Grapefruit, Red La Soda Potatoes, Squash (assorted varieties), Tomatoes (assorted varieties).

Friday, May 22 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Arugula, Chioggia Beets, Citrus, Eggplant, Glendale Gold Onions, Red La Soda Potatoes, Squash (assorted, double share).

Tuesday, May 19 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Arugula, Chioggia Beets, Citrus, Dry Beans, Eggplant, Nopales, Red La Soda Potatoes, Yellow Onions.

Friday, May 15 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Arugula, Valencia Oranges, French Breakfast Radishes, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoi Onions, Red La Soda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, May 12 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Citrus, French Breakfast Radishes, Green Tomatoes, I’Itoi Onions, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Red La Soda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Wheat Berries.

Friday, May 8 – Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Artichokes, French Breakfast Radishes, Green Onions, Plant Starts, Red La Soda Potatoes, Shingiku, Valencia Oranges, Zucchini.

Tuesday, May 5 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Artichokes, Basil, Citrus (farmer’s choice as to type), French Breakfast Radishes, Miscellaneous Plant Starts, Green Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spring Mix.

Friday, May 1 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Chioggia Beets, Eggplant, Green Onions,  Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard OR Elephant Garlic, Valencia Oranges, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Tuesday, Apr. 28 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Chioggia Beets, Eggplant, Green Onions,  Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard OR Elephant Garlic, Valencia Oranges, Yukon Gold Potatoes

Friday, Apr. 24 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Artichokes, Chioggia Beets, Citrus (farmer’s choice as to type), Green Onions, Spring Mix, Nopalitos, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes.

Tuesday, Apr. 21 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Artichokes, Chioggia Beets, Cosmic Carrots, Green Onions, Head Lettuce, Nopalitos, Valencia Oranges, Yukon Gold New Potatoes.

Friday, April 17 – Week 7 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Valencia Oranges, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Chioggia Beets, Purple Top Turnips, Cosmic Carrots, I’itoi Onions, Head Lettuce, Cilantro.

Tuesday, Apr. 14 – Week 7 of 13

Planned Harvest: Basil, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Chioggia Beets, Cosmic Carrots, Dried Chiles, I’Itoi Onions, Spring Mix, Valencia Oranges.

Friday, Apr. 10 – Week 6 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Baby Artichokes, Basil, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Green Onions, Ground Red Chiles, New Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix.

Tuesday, Apr. 7 – Week 6 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Beet Greens, Cilantro, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Green Onions, Hector Spinach, Shingiku (edible chrysanthemum), Spring Mix.

Friday, Apr. 3 – Week 5 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Cosmic Carrots, Dried Beans, Green Onions, Purple Top Turnips, Spring Mix, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, Mar. 31 – Week 5 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Artichokes, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Cosmic Carrots, Dried Beans, Green Garlic, Spring Mix, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Mar. 27 – Week 4 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Grapefruit, Purple Kohlrabi, Cosmic Carrots, I’itoi Onions, Green Garlic, Spring Mix, Plant Start.

Tuesday, March 24 – Week 4 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Citrus, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Purple Kohlrabi, I’itoi Onions, Baby Swiss Chard, Spring Mix, Plant Starts.

Friday, March 20 – Week 3 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Citrus, Mokum Carrots, English or Snap Peas, I’itoi Onions, Mizuna, Arugula, Savoy Spinach, Spring Mix.

Tuesday, Mar. 17 – Week 3 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Citrus, Purple Cabbage, Mokum Carrots, I’itoi Onions, Collard Greens, Purple Bok Choi, Hector Spinach, Spring Mix.

Friday, Mar. 13 – Week 2 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Cherry Radishes, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Detroit Beets, Dried Chiles, Herb Mix, Mustard Greens, Swiss Chard, Yukina Savoy.

Tuesday, Mar. 10 – Week 2 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Cherry Radishes, Cilantro, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Detroit Red Beets, Farmer’s Choice, I’Itoi Onions, Rainbow Chard, Yukina Savoy.

Friday, Mar. 6 – Week 1 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Cilantro, Hector Spinach, Mokum Carrots, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Ruby Streak Mustard Greens, Tokyo Bekana, White Turnips.

Tuesday, Mar. 3 – Week 1 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Braising Mix, Cilantro, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Hector Spinach, Hon Tsai Tai, Mokum Carrots, Purple Turnips.

Friday, Feb. 27 – Week 12 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Baby Bok Choi, Cosmic Purple and White Satin Carrots, Navel Oranges, Purple Kohlrabi, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spicy Greens Mix, Wheat Berries, Yukina Savoy.

Tuesday, Feb. 24 – Week 12 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Baby Bok Choi, Cosmic Purple and White Satin Carrots, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Purple Kohlrabi, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spicy Greens Mix (Arugula & Mizuna), Wheat Berries, Yukina Savoy.

Friday, Feb. 20 – Week 11 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Braising Mix, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Dandelion Greens, Hakurei Turnips, I’Itoi Onions, Purple Cabbage, Red La Soda Potatoes, Savoy Spinach.

Tuesday, Feb. 17 – Week 11 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Braising Mix, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Copenhagen (green) or Purple Cabbage, Dandelion Greens, Hakurei Turnips, I’Itoi Onions, Red La Soda Potatoes, Savoy Spinach.

Friday, Feb. 13 – Week 10 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Baby Greens Mix (bagged), Decicco Broccoli, Detroit Red Beets, Dried Beans (mixed varieties), Grapefruit, Herb Mix, Red La Soda Potatoes, Ruby Streak Mustard Greens.

Tuesday, Feb. 10 – Week 10 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Bordeaux Spinach, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Decicco Broccoli, Detroit Red Beets, Dried Beans (mixed varieties), Herb Mix, Red La Soda Potatoes, Ruby Streaks Mustard Greens.

Friday, Feb. 6 – Week 9 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Arizona Sweet Oranges, Baby Greens Mix (bagged), Bordeaux Spinach, Decicco Broccoli, Dried Chiles, Easter Radishes, Head Lettuce (Red Salad Bowl variety), Spaghetti Squash.

Tuesday, Feb. 3 – Week 9 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Arugula, Citrus (Farmer’s Choice as to type), Decicco Broccoli, Easter Radishes, Head Lettuce (Red Salad Bowl variety), Hector Spinach, Ground Chiles, I’Itoi Onions.

Friday, Jan. 30 – Week 8 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Decicco Broccoli (double share), Hector Spinach, Herb Mix (choice of one), Lettuce Mix (bagged), Navel Oranges, Purple Cabbage, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Jan. 27 – Week 8 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Copenhagen Cabbage, Decicco Broccoli, Dill, Farmer’s Choice, Hector Spinach, Lettuce Mix (bagged), Purple-Top Turnips, Swiss Chard.

Friday, Jan. 23 – Week 7 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Collard Greens, Decicco Broccoli, Grapefruit, Head Lettuce (Red Bowl variety), Hector Spinach, I’Itoi Onions, Parsley, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, Jan. 20 – Week 7 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Butter Lettuce Mix (bagged), Collard Greens, Decicco Broccoli, Hector Spinach, I’Itoi Onions, Mineola Tangelos, Swiss Chard, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Jan. 16 – Week 6 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Bok Choi (Purple and Green), Chiles (Dried), Head Lettuce (Assorted Varieties), Mineola Tangelos, Savoy Spinach, Spagehetti Squash, Sunchokes (Jerusalem Artichokes), Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, Jan. 13 – Week 6 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Anaheim Chiles (Dried), Bok Choi (Purple and Green), Eggplant, Head Lettuce (Assorted Varieties), Kale (Assorted Varieties), Navel Oranges, Savoy Spinach, Spaghetti Squash.

Friday, Jan. 9 – Week 5 of 12

Planned Harvest: Butternut Squash, Copenhagen Cabbage, Head Lettuce (Assorted Varieties), I’Itoi Onions, Kale (Assorted Varieties), Purple Turnips, Savoy Spinach, Sunchokes (Jerusalem Artichokes).

Tuesday, Jan 6 – Week 5 of 12

Planned Harvest: Butternut Squash, Copenhagen Cabbage, Head Lettuce (Assorted), I’Itoi Onions, Purple Turnips, Savoy Spinach, Sunchokes (Jerusalem Artichokes), Tatsoi.

Friday, Jan. 2 – Week 4 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Acorn Squash (Green), Chioggia and Detroit Red Beets, Crinkled Savoy Spinach, Delfino Cilantro, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Dec. 22 – Week 4 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Butternut Squash, Dill, Hakurei Turnips, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard, Yellow Onions (Bermuda variety).

Friday, Dec. 19 – Week 3 of 12

Planned Harvest: Eggplant, Farmer’s Choice, Grapefruit, Hon Tsai Tai, Kohlrabi, Spring Mix, Squash (Cushaw or Spaghetti), Tokyo Bekana.

Tuesday, Dec. 16 – Week 3 of 12

Planned Harvest: Cushaw Squash, Eggplant, Grapefruit, Hon Tsai Tai, Kohlrabi, Spring Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Tokyo Bekana.

Friday, Dec. 12 – Week 2 of 12

Planned Harvest: Bordeaux Spinach, Collard Greens, Dill, Radishes (Black Spanish, Valentine and Daikon), Spaghetti Squash, Spring Mix, Turnips (White), Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Dec. 9 – Week 2 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Collard Greens, Escarole, Harukei Turnips (white), Radishes (Black Spanish, Valentine and Daikon), Rapini, Spaghetti Squash, Spinach, Yellow Onions.

Friday, Dec. 5 – Week 1 of 12

Planned Harvest: Beets (mixed varieties), Bok Choi, Chinese Cabbage, Curly Kale, Spring Mix, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Dec. 2 – Week 1 of 12

Planned Harvest: Arugula, Beets (mixed varieties), Braising Mix, Butter Lettuce, Chinese Cabbage, Red Russian Kale, Swiss Chard, Tatsoi.

Friday, Nov. 28 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Acorn Squash (white), Basil, Collard Greens, Hami Melons, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 25 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Hargest:  Butternut Squash, Cilantro, Dried Beans, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions.

Friday, Nov. 21 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Hargest:  Butternut Squash, Cilantro, Dried Beans, Navel Oranges, Red La Soda Potatoes, Spring Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 18 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest: Acorn Squash (Orange), Bok Choi, Hami Melons, I’itoi Onions, Navel Oranges, Purple Top Turnips, Rapini, Spring Mix.

Friday, Nov. 14 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: Acorn Squash (White), Eggplant, Green Kamazuna, Navel Oranges, Radishes (Mixed), Spring Mix, Tokyo Bekana, Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Nov. 11 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: Acorn Squash (White), Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Green Kamazuna, Plant Starts, Radishes (Mixed), Spring Mix, Tokyo Bekana.

Friday, Nov. 7 – Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest: Acorn Squash, Chioggia Beets, Hakurei Turnips, Herb Mix (Choice of One), I’Ioi Onions, Mizuna, Radishes, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Tuesday, Nov. 4 – Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest: Acorn Squash, Chioggia Beets, French Breakfast Radishes, Herb (Choice of One), I’Itoi Onions, Mizuna, Purple Turnips, Red LaSoda Potatoes.

Friday, Oct. 31 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest:  Braising Mix, Hakurei Turnips, Hong Vit Radish Tops, Radishes, Spaghetti Squash, Spring Salad Mix, Mixed Starts, Yellow Sweet Onions.

Tuesday, Oct. 28 – Wek 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Braising Mix, Green Chiles, Hakurei Turnips, Hong Vit Radish Tops, Jack o’ Lantern Pumpkin, Radishes, Spring Salad Mix, Tomatoes.

Friday, Oct. 24 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest: Green Chiles, I’itoi Onions, Purple Bok Choi, Mizuna (Ruby Spikes), Jack O’Lantern Pumpkin, Spring Salad Mix, Tomatoes, Wheat Berries.

Tuesday, Oct. 21 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest: Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted), I’itoi Onions, Purple Bok Choi, Mizuna (Ruby Spikes), Spaghetti Squash, Spring Salad Mix, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Oct. 17 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest: Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Green Chiles (roasted) I’Itoi Onions, Turnip Greens, Radishes (French Breakfast and Cherry), Tatsoi, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 14 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest: Butternut Squash, Green Chiles (roasted) I’Itoi Onions, Purple Osaka Mustard, Turnip Greens, Radishes (French Breakfast and Cherry), Tatsoi, Tomatoes.

Friday, Oct. 10 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Arugula, Basil, Butternut Squash,  Cucumbers, Eggplant, Green Chiles (roasted),Mizuna, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Oct. 7 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Arugula, Basil, Butternut Squash,  Eggplant, Green Chiles (roasted),Mizuna, Okra,  Tomatoes.

Friday, Oct. 3 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Kale, Mustard Greens, Tomatoes, Onions or Summer Squash)

Tuesday, Sept. 30 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Bell Peppers (roasted), Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Mustard Greens, Okra, Pears, Red Russian Kale, Tomatoes.

Tuesday, Sept. 23 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Bell Peppers, Cucumbers, Dandelion Greens, Eggplant, Green Chiles, Okra, Tomatoes, Wheat Berries.

Friday, Sept. 19 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears (brown), Asian Pears (green), Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Melons, Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash/Zucchini.

Tuesday, Sept. 16 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Arugula, Asian Pears (brown), Asian Pears (green), Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash/Zucchini.

Friday, Sept. 12 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Arugula, Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Green Chiles, Melons, Pears, Summer Squash/Zucchini

Tuesday, Sept. 9 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Bell Peppers, Braising Mix, Green Chiles, Melons, Okra, Summer Squash/Zucchini, Sweet Yellow Onions

Friday, Sept. 5 – Week 1 of 13 (First week of fall session)

Planned harvest: Asian Pears, Basil, Bell Peppers, Green Chiles (mild), Melons, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Yellow Onions.

Tuesday, Sept. 2 – Week 1 of 13 (First week of fall session)

Planned harvest: Bell Peppers, Brown Asian Pears, Green Asian Pears, Melons, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash, Sweet Corn, Sweet Yellow Onions.

Friday, August 29 – Week 13 of 13

Planned harvest: Eggplant, Okra, Basil, Roasted Green Chiles, Sweet Corn, Green Beans, Sweet Onions, Asian Pears

Thursday, Aug. 28 – Week 13 of 13

Planned harvest: Onions, Summer Squash, Zucchini, Cucumber, Pomegranate, Eggplant

Tuesday, Aug. 26 – Week 13 of 13

Planned harvest: Melons. Roasted Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Sweet Potatoes, Basil, Sweet Corn, Sweet Yellow Onions. Summer Squash.

Friday, August 22 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Melons, Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Onions, Summer Squash, Bell Peppers, Roasted Chiles, Green Beans, Braising Mix

Thursday, Aug. 21 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Squash/Zucchini, Squash Blossoms, Basil, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Garlic,

Cabbage

Tuesday, Aug. 19 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Melons, Sweet Yellow Onions, Roasted Green Chiles, Summer Squash, Braising Mix, Green Beans, Sweet Potatoes, Farmers Choice.

Friday, August 15 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest: Yellow Sweet Onions, Yellow Sweet Corn, Green Beans, Okra, Canary Melons, Summer Squash, Green Chiles, Eggplant.

Thursday, August 14 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest: Green Beans, Peaches, Eggplant, Summer Squash/Zucchini, Cucumbers, Carrots, Beets, Onions

Tuesday, August 12 – Week 11 of 13

Planned harvest:  Okra, Eggplant, Green Chiles, Sweet Onions, Basil, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Jalapenos

Friday, August 8 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Melons, Green Chiles, Eggplant, Verdolagas, Okra, Green Beans

Thursday, June 7 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest:  Purple Beans, Summer Squash, Zucchini, Eggplant, Cucumbers, Carrots, Beets

Tuesday, August 5 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Red LaSoda Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Green Beans, Eggplant, Okra, Tomatoes, Verdolagas, Green Chiles or Cucumbers

Friday, August 1 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest:  Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Green Beans, Cucumber Mix, Eggplant, Choice of Okra or Braising Mix, Basil, Tomatoes.

Thursday, July 31 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest:  Summer Squash, Kale, Garlic, Onion, Eggplant, Choice of Green Beans or Cucumbers

Tuesday, July 29 – Week 9 of 13

Planned Harvest: Melons, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Eggplant, Okra, Basil, Green Beans, Farmer’s Choice.

Friday, July 25 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melon Mix, Sweet Potatoes, Eggplant, Nopales, Verdolagas, Okra, Tomatillos, Tomatoes.

Thursday, July 25 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest: Amaranth (Quelites), Yellow Squash, Zucchini, Onions, Garlic, Carrots, Kale, Choice of Cabbage, Cucumbers or Eggplant

Tuesday, July 22 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest: Melons, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Eggplant, Tomatoes, Nopalitos, Verdolagas, Okra.

Friday, July 18 – Week 7 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Cucumbers Mix, Melon Mix, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Okra.

Thursday, July 17 – Week 7 of 13

Planned Harvest: Red Russian kale, Lacinato Kale, Garlic, Italian Zucchini, Rond de Nice Zucchini, Mexican Gray zucchini, Patty Pan Squash, Yellow Crook Neck or Yellow Zephyr Squash, Squash Blossoms, Mint

Tuesday, July 15 – Week 7 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Cucumbers Mix, Melon Mix, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Okra, Leeks.

Friday, July 11 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melons, Grapefruit, Sweet Corn, White Onions, Green Beans, Okra, Tomatoes, Farmer’s Choice

Thursday, July 10 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Swiss Chard, Red Russian Kale, Sweet Onions, Zucchini, Patty Pan Squash, Yellow Squash, Beets. Carrots,

Tuesday, July 7 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Sweet Corn (double share), Green Beans, Tomatoes, Melons, Eggplant, Cucumbers, White Onions.

Friday, July 4 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melon, Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, White Onions, Corn, Cucumbers, Mix of Squash and Peppers, Tomatoes

Thursday, July 3 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Summer Squash, Green Onions, Red Russian Kale, Kohlrabi, Beets, Carrots, Garlic, Swiss Chard.

Tuesday, July 1 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, White Onions, Corn, Armenian Cucumbers, Choice of Okra or Eggplant, Tomatoes (double-share)

Friday, June 27 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Onions, Oranges, Armenian Cucumber, Verdolagas, Choice of Okra or Eggplant, Tomatoes

Thursday, June 26 – Week 4 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Beets, Carrots, 2 Kohlrabi, 3 Sweet Onions, Garlic Head, Green Onion, Kale

Tuesday, June 24 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Citrus, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Onions, Armenian Cucumbers, Melons, Tomatoes, Verdolagas, Okra or Eggplant.

Friday, June 20 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Honeydew Melon, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Leeks, Verdolagas, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Choice of Okra or Red Noodle Beans.

Thursday, June 19 – Weeki 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Escarole, choice of Braising Greens or Arugula, Beets, 1 bunch Leeks, Onions, Garlic, 2 Kohlrabi

Tuesday, June 17 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Valencia Oranges, Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Verdolagas, Tomatoes, Choice of Plums, Peaches or Nectarines, Choice of Tomatillos or Peppers.

Friday, June 13 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest:  Melons, Valencia Oranges, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Glendale Gold Onions, Tomatillos,  Peaches, Plums

Thursday, June 12 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: 1 kohlrabi choice of purple/white, 1 bunch sugar snack carrots, 2 leeks, 1 bunch rainbow beets with greens, 3 sweet yellow onions, 6 purple top turnips (no greens), 2 garlic heads, 1 bunch kale, 1 bunch frisée

Tuesday, June 10 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Peaches, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes, Glendale Gold Little Sweetie Onions, Summer Squash, Artichokes.

Friday, June 6 – Week 1 of 13 – First week of summer session

Planned harvest: Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Glendale Gold Little Sweetie Onions, Sweet Yellow Corn, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Apricots, Peaches

Thursday, June 5 – Week 1 of 13 – First week of summer session

Planned harvest: 1 kohlrabi, 1 bag braising greens, 1 bunch thumbelina carrots, 1 bunch red Russian kale, 1 bunch escarole, 1 napa cabbage, 1 bunch beets, 2 onions

Tuesday, June 3 – Week 1 or 13 – First week of summer session

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Sweet Corn, Glendale Gold Little Sweetie Onions, Tomatillos, Tomatoes, Apricots, Peaches.

Friday, May 30 – Week 13 of 13 – Last week of spring session

Planned harvest: Red LaSoda Potatoes, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Summer Squash, Apricots, Peppers, Quelites, Trucker’s Delight Sweet Corn.

Thursday, May 29 – Week 9 of 9 – Last week of spring session

Planned Harvest: Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas or Snow Peas, Beets with Greens, Red Russian Kale, Garlic, Green Choy, Kohrabi (purple or green bulbs) with Greens, Spring Onions, Spinach.

Tuesday, May 27 – Week 13 of 13 – Last week of spring Session

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Yellow Sweet Corn, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Tomatoes, Apricots.

Friday, May 23 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Valencia Oranges, Grand Canyon Sweet Onions, Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Summer Squash, Choice of Tomatoes (Roma, Beefsteak or Zebra) or Tomatillos, Quelites (Amaranth Greens), Baby Rhubarb.

Thursday, May 22 – Week 8 of 9

Planned Harvest: Spinach, Snow peas, Beets with greens, Spring onions, Red Choy, Green Choy, Turnips, Cilantro.

Tuesday, May 15 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest: Valencia Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Grand Canyon State Yellow Sweet Onions, Rhubarb, Summer Squash, Tomatillos, Green Beans, Baby Artichokes.

Friday, May 16 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: Valencia Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Green Beans, Nopales, Bunching Onions, Artichokes, Tomatillos, Farmer’s Choice

Thursday, May 15 – Week 7 of 9

Planned Harvest: Spinach, Komatzuna, Choi Head, Beets with Greens, Kohlrabi with Greens, Snow Peas, Sugar Snap Peas, Sugar Snap Carrots, Green Garlic, Spring Onions, Cilantro.

Tuesday, May 13 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: Valencia Oranges, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Beets, Green Beans, Summer Squash, Bunching Onions, Artichokes, Tomatillos.

Friday, May 9 – Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Carrots, Baby Leeks, Evergreen White Bunching Onions, Potatoes, Green Beans, Dried Beans.

Thursday, May 8 – Week 6 of 9

Planned Harvest: Pac Choi, Osaka Purple Mustard Greens, Beets, Tat Soi, Thumbelina Carrots, Fava Beans, Snow Peas, Mizuna.

Tuesday, May 6 – Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Mixed Summer Squash, Red Bunching Onions, Artichokes, Baby Leeks.

Friday, May 2 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Detroit Beets, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Bunching Onions, Carrots, Artichokes, Nopalitos, Dried Beans

Thursday, May 1 – Week 5 of 9

Planned Harvest: Thumbelina Carrots, Sugar Snap Carrots, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Rainbow Beets (Golden, Red Ace, White and Chioggia Beets), Purple Top Turnips, Snow Peas, Purplette Onions, Fava Beans.

Tuesday, April 29 – Week 9 of 13

Planned Harvest: Citrus, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Beets, Parsnips, Nopalitos, Red Bunching Onions, Dried Beans.

Friday, April 25 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Evergreen White Bunching Onions, Nopalitos, English Green Shelling Peas, Chives

Thursday, April 24 – Week 4 of 9

Planned Harvest: Spring Mix, Tat Soy (Asian Spinach) or Braising Greens, Arugula, Fava Beans, Snow Peas, Mustard Greens, Purplette Onions.

Tuesday, April 22 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Spring Mix, Evergreen White Bunching Onions, English Green Shelling Peas, Chives

Friday, April 18 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Citrus, Beets, Carrots, Mexican White Onions, Baby Leeks, Lettuce, Spinach, Quelites (Lamb’s Quarters) or Fennel

Thursday, April 17 – Week 3 of 9

Planned harvest: Spring Mix. Spinach, Asian Choi Heads, Red Russian or Tuscan Kale, Fava Beans, Braising Greens, Purplette Onions

Tuesday, April 15 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Beets, Carrots, Broccoli, Baby Leeks, Shelling Peas, Spinach, Quelites (Lamb’s Quarters)

Friday, April 11 – Week 6 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Carrots, Purple Cabbage, Purple Kohlrabi, Curly Endive or Escarole, Green Peas, Red Onions, Elephant Garlic,

Thursday, April 10 – Week 2 of 9

Planned Harvest: 1 bundle Radishes, 1 bunch Komatsuna or Bok Choi heads, 1 bag Spring Mix (rinsed once), 1 bag Spinach (triple washed), 1 bunch Cilantro, 1 bag Braising Greens, 1 bag Arugula.

Tuesday, April 8 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest: Red Onions, Purple Cabbage, Endive, Purple Kohlrabi, Carrots, Peas, Grapefruit, Choice of Herbs.

Friday, April 4 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Beets, Carrots, Green Onions, Escarole, Swiss Chard, Shelling Peas, Spinach, Grapefruit.

Thursday, April 3 – Week 1 of 9

Planned Harvest: Petite Lettuce Head, Garlic Tops, Kale, Asian or Braising Greens, Spring Mix, Radishes, Arugula.

Tuesday, April 1 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Beets, Carrots, Green Onions, Escarole, Swiss Chard, Spinach, Choice of Herb (Cilantro, Shingiku, Mint, Thyme)

Friday, March 28 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest:  White & Purple Carrots, Broccoli, Purple Kohlrabi, Spinach, Green Peas, Collard Greens, Spring Mix, Fennel

Tuesday, March 25 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Citrus, Purple Carrots, Broccoli, Hakurei Turnips, Purple Kohlrabi, Spinach, English Peas, Choice of Herbs (probably Dill or Cilantro or Fennel)

Friday, March 21 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Broccoli, Purple Top Turnips, Red Cabbage, Beets, Snap Peas, Tuscan Kale, Choice of Herbs (Cilantro or Fennel or Dill), Podding Radishes

Tuesday, March 18 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Broccoli, Purple Top Turnips, Cabbage, Beets, Snow Peas, Tuscan Kale, Choice of Herbs (probably Cilantro or Fennel or Dill), Podding Radishes

Friday, March 14 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Broccoli, Bok Choi, White Hakurei Turnips, Purple Carrots, Red Russian Kale, Collard Greens, Spring Mix, Dill.

Tuesday March 11 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Bok Choi, White Hakurei Turnips, Purple Carrots, Frisee Endive, Red Russian Kale, Grapefruit, Spring Salad Mix

Friday, March 7 – Week 1 of 13

Planned harvest: Valencia Oranges, Beets, Fennel, Swiss Chard, Green Onions, Tatsoi, Spinach, Spring Mix

Tuesday, March 4 – Week 1 of 13 (first week of Spring session)

Planned Harvest: Beets, Carrots, Fennel, Swiss Chard, Tat Soi, Spinach, Green Onions, Spring Mix.

Friday, Feb. 29 – Week 12 of 12

Planned harvest:  Cauliflower, Beets, Purple Bok Choi, Arugula, Mizuna, Spinach, Cilantro, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Feb. 26 – Week 12 of 12

Planned Harvest: Oranges, Cauliflower, Beets, Purple Bok Choi, Broccoli, Mizuna, Arugula, Savoy Spinach.

Friday, Feb. 22 – Week 11 of 12

Planned Harvest: Rutabaga, Red Turnips, Cauliflower, Tokyo Bekana, Collard Greens, Tango Lettuce Mix, Red Spinach, Purple Bok Choi.

Tuesday, Feb. 19 – Week 11 of 12

Planned Harvest: Rutabaga, Red Turnips, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Tokyo Bekana, Collard Greens, Tango Lettuce Mix, Red Spinach

Friday, Feb. 15 – Week 10 of 12

Planned harvest: Onions, Carrots, Broccoli, Rapini, Red Bull Lettuce, Spinach, Choice of Herbs (Dill. Cilantro or Shungiku), Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Feb. 12 – Week 10 of 12

Planned harvest:  Citrus, Onions, Carrots, Rapini, Red Bull Lettuce, Spinach, Choice of Herbs, Farmer’s Choice

Friday, Feb. 8 – Week 9 of 12

Planned harvest:  Onions, Purple-top Turnips, Valentine Radishes, Baby Arugula, Spinach, Braising Greens, Hon Tsai Tai, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Feb. 5 – Week 9 of 12

Planned Harvest: Tangelos, Carrots, Radishes, Spinach, Baby Arugula, Braising Greens, Hon Tsai Tai, Farmer’s Choice.

Friday, Feb. 1 – Week 8 of 12

Planned harvest: Grapefruit, Onions, Red Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Swiss Chard, Tuscan Kale, Spinach, Mizuna.

Tuesday, Jan. 29 – Week 8 of 12

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Onions, Turnips, Daikon Radishes, Rapini, Tuscan Kale, Spinach, Arugula.

Friday, Jan. 25 – Week 7 of 12

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Tangelos, Carrots, Bull’s Blood Beets & Greens, Broccoli or Rapini (Broccoli Raab), Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Jan. 22 – Week 7 of 12

Planned Harvest: Winter Squash, Carrots, Beets, Spinach, Braising Mix, Red Russian Kale, Radishes, Farmer’s Choice

Friday, Jan. 18 – Week 6 of 12

Planned harvest:  Onions, Carrots, Easter Egg Radishes, Baby Braising Greens, Lolla Rosa Lettuce, Hon Tsai Tai, Dill, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Jan. 14 – Week 6 of 12

 Planned harvest: Oranges, Butter Lettuce, Dill, Baby Bok Choy, Carrots, Tokyo Bekana, Radishes, Farmer’s Choice.

Friday, Jan. 11 – Week 5 of 12

Planned harvest:  Oranges, Onions, Red Turnips, Red Russian Kale, Spinach, Baby Collard Greens, Butter Lettuce, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Jan. 8 – Week 5 of 12

Planned harvest:  Sweet Potatoes, Onion, Red Turnips, Dried Beans, Hon-Tsai-Tai, Spinach, Cilantro, Farmer’s Choice

Friday, Jan. 4 – Week 4 of 12

Planned Harvest:  Butternut Squash, Turnips, Carrots, Beets, Baby Bok Choi, Spinach, Red Romaine Lettuce, Farmer’s Choice

Wednesday, Jan. 2 – Week 4 of 12

Planned Harvest: Butternut Squash, Turnips, Radishes, Carrots, Beets, Baby Bok Choi, Spinach, Red Romaine Lettuce.

Friday, Dec. 21 – Week 2 of 12

Planned Harvest: Carrots. Radishes, Green Onions, Salad Mix, Tat Soy, Mustard Greens, Herbs, Oranges.

Tuesday, Dec. 18 – Week 3 of 13

Planned Harvest: Carrots. Radishes, Green Onions, Salad Mix, Endive, Mustard Greens, Herbs, Farmer’s Choice.

Friday, Dec. 14 – Week 2 of 12

Planned Harvest: Oranges, Swiss Chard, Red Romaine (head), Braising Mix, Red Radishes, Siamese Dragon Mix, I’Itoi Onions, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Dec. 11 – Week 2 of 13

Planned Harvest: Oranges, Sweet Potatoes, Napa Cabbage (lose head), Red Romaine (head), Braising Mix, Red Radishes, Siamese Dragon Mix, I’Itoi Onions.

Friday, Dec. 7 – Week 1 of 12 (first week of winter session)

Planned Harvest: Winter Squash, Onions, Eggplant, Hakurei Turnips, Red Russian Kale, Salad Mix, Siamese Dragon Mix, Herb choice

Tuesday Dec. 4 – Week 1 of 12 (first week of Winter session)

Planned harvest: Oranges, Winter Squash, Onions, Eggplant, Endive, Mustard Greens, Salad Mix, Basil

Friday, Nov. 30 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Harvest:Oranges, Beets, Turnips, Baby Carrots, Endive,  Shungiku, Spring Mix, Cilantro.

Tuesday Nov. 27 – Week 13 of 13

Planned Harvest: Baby Carrots, Red Beets, Purple Top Turnips, Green Onions, Spring Mix, Cilantro, Bok Choi, Shungiku (edible chrysanthemums)

Friday Nov. 23 – Week 12 of 13

Planned harvest: Sweet Potatoes, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Butternut Squash, Dried Beans, Spring Mix, Cilantro, Mustard Greens.

Tuesday, Nov. 20 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest: Pumpkins, Sweet Potatoes, Red Lasoda Potatoes, Onions, Winter Squash, Spring Mix, Red Russian Kale, Mustard Greens.

Friday, Nov. 16 – Week 11

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Pumpkins, Eggplant, Hakurei Turnips, Spring Mix, Herbs (Dandelion, Dill, Cilantro, or Cress)

Tuesday Nov. 13, Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit, Eggplant, Roasted Chiles, Mibuna, Arugula, Mustards Greens, Herbs (Dandelion, Cilantro or Cress), Farmer’s Choice

Friday Nov. 9, Week 10 of 13

Planned Harvest: Sweet Potatoes, Roasted Chiles, Arugula, Bull’s Blood Beet Greens, Mibuna, Mustard Greens, Herb Mix, Farmer’s Choice.

Tuesday, Nov. 6 – Week 10 of 13

Planned harvest: Onions, Winter Squash, Lemon Cucumbers, Roasted Chiles, Purple Turnips, Bok Choi,  Mustard Greens, Spring Mix.

Friday, Nov 2 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Onions, Spaghetti Squash, Eggplant, Bell Peppers, Roasted Chiles, Hakurei Turnips, Swiss Chard, Spring Mix.

Tuesday, Oct. 30 – Week 9 of 13

Planned harvest: Melons, Spaghetti Squash, Onions, Mustard Greens, Swiss Chard, Arugula, Spring Mix.

Friday, Oct. 26 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest:  Pumpkins, Onions, Bell Peppers, Fresh Chiles, Lemon Cucumbers, Arugula, Pac Choi or Tatsoi

Tuesday, Oct. 23 – Week 8 of 13

Planned harvest:  Pumpkins, Onions, Bell Peppers, Fresh Chiles, Radishes, Mizuna, Mibuna

Friday, Oct. 19 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Onion, Cucumber, Fresh Red Chiles, Eggplant, Swiss Chard, Curled Mustard, Arugula, Basil

Tuesday, Oct. 16 – Week 7 of 13

Planned harvest:  Red LaSoda Potatoes, Cucumber, Bell Peppers, Fresh Red Chiles, Eggplant, Curled Mustard, Swiss Chard, Arugula

Friday, Oct. 12 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest:  Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Red Swiss Chard, Braising Greens, Pac Choi, Mizuna, Farmer’s Choice

Tuesday, Oct. 9 – Week 6 of 13

Planned harvest:  Elote Blanco, Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Red Swiss Chard, Braising Greens, Pac Choi, Mizuna

Friday, Oct. 5 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Onions, Dry Beans, Eggplant, Pac Choi, Tatsoi, Mustard Mix, Arugula

Tuesday, Oct. 2 – Week 5 of 13

Planned harvest:  Butternut Squash, Onions, Fresh Green Chiles, Bell Peppers, Lemon Cucumbers, Pac Choi, Tatsoi, Mustard Mix

Friday, Sept. 28 – Week 4 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Butternut Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Pistachios, Corn, Fresh Green Chiles, Eggplant, Baby Mizuna

Tuesday, Sept. 25 – Week 4 of 13

Planned Harvest:  Butternut Squash, Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Pistachios, Bell Peppers, Fresh Green Chiles, Eggplant, Braising Greens

 

Friday, Sept. 21 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest:  Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Oat Groats or Wheat Berries, Summer Squash, Roasted Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Braising Greens, Basil

Tuesday, Sept. 18 – Week 3 of 13

Planned harvest: Butternut Squash, Potatoes, Onions, Oat Groats or Wheat berries, Cherry Tomatoes, Roasted Green Chiles, Braising Greens, Basil

Friday, Sept. 14 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Canary or Golden Honeydew Melons, Onions, Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Bell Peppers, Guero Chiles, Cherry Tomatoes, Summer Squash.

Tuesday, Sept. 11 – Week 2 of 13

Planned harvest: Canary or Golden Honeydew Melons, Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Bell Peppers, Guero Chiles,  Cherry Tomatoes, Summer Squash or Cucumbers or Green Beans.

Friday, Sept. 7 – Week 1 of 13

Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Wheat Berries, Roasted Green Chiles, Okra or Eggplant, Cherry Tomatoes, Tomatillos.

Tuesday, Sept. 4 – Week 1 of 13 – Start of Fall ’07 Session

Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Oats/Wheat, Roasted Green Chiles, Okra, Cherry Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Tomatillos.

August 27 – Week 13 of 13 – End of Summer ’07 session

Watermelons, Onions, Dry Beans, Eggplant, Green Beans, Roasted Green Chiles, Cherry Tomatoes, Herbs

August 20 – Week 12 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Shallots, Sweet corn, Eggplant, Bell peppers, Tomatillos, Cherry tomatoes, Green chiles.

August 13 – Week 11 of 13

Onions, Green Chiles, Green Bell Peppers, Tomatillos, Okra, Green Beans, Pecans, Oat Groats.

August 6 – Week 10 of 13

Melons varieties, Dry Beans, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Chinese Yams, Green Beans, Tomatillos, Trucker’s Delight Sweet Corn, Wheat Berries.

July 30 – Week 9 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Green Beans, Tomatillos, Trucker’s Delight Sweet Corn, Verdolagas (Purslane), Melons/Watermelons.

July 23 – Week 8 of 13

Melons / Watermelons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Shallots, Sweet Corn, Cucumbers / Mint / Egplant / Squash, Green Beans, Dry Beans.

July 16 – Week 7 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Oat Groats, Green Beans, Truckers Delight Sweet Corn, Melons / Watermelons, Okra / Eggplant / Cucumbers, Basil.

July 9 – Week 6 of 13

Melons, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Onions, Cucumbers, Oats or Wheat, Summer Squash, Tomatoes or Eggplant, Truckers Delight Sweet Corn.

July 2 – Week 5 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Spaghetti Squash, Dry Beans, Melons, Summer Squash, Sweetie 82 Corn, Cucumbers, Tomatoes.

June 25 – Week 4 of 13

Red LaSoda Potatoes, Red Cimarron Onions, Purple Cosmic Carrots, Truckers’ Delight Sweet Corn, Ground Wheat, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Choice of Herbs

June 18 – Week 3 of 13

Crimson Sweet Watermelons, Red LaSoda Potatos, Mixed Onions, Oat Groats, Summer Squash, Green Chiles (medium hot), Tomatoes, Tomatillos.

June 11 – Week 2 of 13

Trucker’s Delight Sweet Corn, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Carrots, Red and White Onions, Chioggia Beets, Wheat Berries, Tomatoes, Summer Squash.

June 4 – Week 1 of 13 – Start of Summer ’07 Session

Grapefruit, Carrots, Kohlrabi, Fennel, Green Tomatoes, Sweet Corn, Squash Blossoms, Miscellaneous Seedlings, Farmer’s Choice.

May 28 – Week 13 of 13 – End of Winter ’07 Session

Grapefruit, Red LaSoda Potatoes, Kohlrabi, Bull’s Blood Beets / Chioggia Beets, Carrots, Fennel, Swiss Chard.

May 21 – Week 12 of 13

Planned Harvest: Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, Dry Beans, Carrots,  Red and Yellow Onions, Artichokes, Swiss Chard, Chioggia Beets, Farmer’s Choice.

May 14 – Week 11 of 13

Planned Harvest: New Red LaSoda Potatoes, Nantes Carrots, Detroit Red Beets, Onions, Green Radicchio, Baby Kale, Basil Start, Farmer’s Choice.

May 7 – Week 10 of 13

Artichoke (1), NEW Red LaSoda Potatoes (4), Purple Top Turnips (4), Cosmic Purple Carrots (1 bunch), Fennel (1), Mexican Bulb Onions (2), Red Russian Kale (1 bunch), Tomatoes (1 tray). 

April 30 – Week 9 of 13

New Red La Soda Potatoes (3), Detroit Red Beets (2), Purple Garlic (1 head), Nantes Carrots (1 bunch), Mexican Bulb Onions (1 read and 1 yellow), Rutabaga (1 bunch), Yellow Swiss Chard (1 bunch), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag)

April 23 – Week 8 of 13

Planned Harvest: Grapefruit (3), Valentine Radishes (1 bunch), Full Blonde Heart Escarole (1 head), Baby Fennel (1), Mexican Bulb Onions (1 bunch), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag), Artichoke (1), Tomatoes (1 basket)

April 16 – Week 7 of 13

Dry Beans (1 bag), Yukon Gold Potatoes (3), Red Acre or Copenhagen Market Cabbage (1 head) or Pink Grapefruit (3), Bull’s Blood Beets (1 bunch), Nantes Carrots (1 bunch), Green Onions (1 bunch), Garlic (1 head), Plant starts (1)

April 9 – Week 6 of 13

Valencia Oranges (6), Red La Soda or Yukon Gold Potatoes (4), Nantes Carrots (1 bag), Red Russian Kale (1 bunch), Dandelion Greens (1 bunch), Baby Rainbow Swiss Chard (1 bag), Spring Mix (1 bag), Herbs (1 bunch)

April 2 – Week 5 of 13

Valencia Oranges (6), Red Kidney Beans (1 bag), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Detroit Red Beets (1 bunch), Crystal Savoy Spinach (1 bag), Purple Queen Garlic (2 heads), White Swiss Chard (1 bunch), Frisee (1 bag)

March 26 – Week 4 of 13

Planned harvest: Grapefruit (2), Daikon Radishes (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), White Swiss Chard (1 bunch), Spring Mix (1 bag), Arugula (1 bag), Savoy Spinach (1 bag), Potted Basil (1)

March 19 – Week 3 of 13

Valencia Oranges (4), Chioggia Beets (1 bunch), Baby Leeks (1 bunch), Nantes Carrots (1 bunch), Swiss Chard (1 bunch), Turnip Greens (1 bunch), Savoy Spinach (1 bunch), Mexican Oregano (1 bunch)

March 12 – Week 2 of 13

Chioggia Beets (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Savoy Spinach (1 bag), Spring mix (1 bag), Frisee Lettuce (1 head), Cilantro or Dill (1 bunch), I’Itoi Onions (1 bunch), Kale (1 bag)

March 5 – Week 1 of 13

Yukon Gold Potatoes (4), Grapefruit (3), Garlic (1 head), Carrots (1 bunch), Spinach (1 bag), Lettuce Heads Mix (1 bag), I’Itoi Onions (1 bag), Watercress/Arugula/Dandelion (1 bag)

Feb 26 – Week 12 of 12 (Last week of Winter session)

Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (2), Sweet Bermuda Onions (2), Beets (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Frisee Lettuce (1 head), Dandelion Greens (1 bunch), Parsley (1 bunch).

Feb 19 – Week 11 of 12

Grapefruit (3), Dry Bean Mix (Pinto, Mayocoba, Black – 1 bag), Beets (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Spring Mix (1 bag), Red Russian Kale (1 bag), Siamese Dragon Mix (1 bag), Dill, Cilantro or Parsley (1 bunch)

Feb 12 – Week 10 of 12

Navel Oranges (4), Purple Garlic (1 head), Carrots (1 bunch), Black Spanish Radishes (1 bunch), Beets (1 bunch), Hon Tsai Tai (1 bunch), Tokyo Bekana (1 bunch), Cilantro (1 bunch).

Feb 5 – Week 9 of 12

Sweet Bermuda Onions (2), Garlic (1 head), Yukon Gold Potatoes (4), Navel Oranges (3), Grapefruit (1), Kohlrabi (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Rapini (1 bunch), Spring Mix (1 bag).

Jan 29 – Week 8 of 12

Tangelos (4), Sweet Bermuda Onions (1), Dry Beans Mix (1 bag), Daikon Radishes (1 bunch), Beets (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Red Russian Kale (1 bag), Watercress (1 bag), Romaine Lettuce (1 head)

Jan 22 – Week 7 of 12

Navel Oranges (3), Yukon Gold Potatoes (5), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Garlic (1 head), Pinto/Mayocoba Beans (1 bag), Hakurei Turnips (1 bunch), Broccoli Raab (1 bunch), Salad Mix (1 bag)  

Jan 15 – Week 6 of 12

Golden Yukon Potatoes (4), Lemons (2), Beets (1 bunch), Carrots (1 bunch), Baby Russian Kale (1 bag), Pak Choi (1 bag), Spring Mix (1 bag), Watercress or Dandelion Greens (1 bag)

Jan 8 – Week 5 of 12

Navel Oranges (4), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Purple Garlic (1 head), Daikon Radishes (1 bunch), Baby Beets and their Greens (1 bunch), Hakurei Salad Turnips (1 bunch), Red Romaine OR Green Leaf Lettuce (1 head), Siamese Dragon Mix – non-bitter braising mix (1 bag)

Jan 1 – Week 4 of 12

Grapefruit (2), Sweet Potatoes or Golden Yukon Potatoes (4), Purple Top White Globe Turnips (1 bunch), Easter Egg Radishes (1 bunch), Garlic (1 head), Carrots (1 bunch) or Pinto Beans (1 bag), Baby Red Russian Kale (1 bag), Spring Mix (1 bag).

Dec 18 – Week 3 of 12

Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Potatoes (4), Navel Oranges (4), Easter Egg Radishes (1 bunch), Pak Choi (1 bag), Carrots (1 bunch), Spring Mix (1 bag), Spinach (1 bag)

Dec 11 – Week 2 of 12

Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Golden Yukon or Red LaSoda Potatoes (3), Navel Oranges (4), Lemons (2), Garlic (1 head), Baby Nantes Carrots (1 bunch), Florida Broadleaf Mustard Greens (1 bunch), Watercress (1 bag), Spring Mix (1 bag).

Dec 4 – Week 1 of 12

Grapefruits (3), Yukon Gold Potatoes (5), French Breakfast Radishes (1 bunch), I’itoi Onions (1 bunch), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag), Pak Choy (1 bunch), Dry Beans (1 bag), Arugula or Mizuna (1 bunch)

 

FALL 06 SESSION

Nov 27 – Week 13 of 13

Navel Oranges (4), Choice of Winter Squash (1), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Purple Top White Globe Turnips (1 bunch), Daikon Radishes (1 bunch), Red Russian Kale or Purple Osaka Mustard (1 bunch), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag), Baby Braising Greens (1 bag), Cilantro, Dill or Italian Dandelion (1 bunch)

Nov 20 – Week 12 of 13

Navel Oranges (4), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Red La Soda Potatoes (8), Sweet Bermuda Onions (2), Garlic Head (1), Arugula (1 bunch), Pak Choi (1 bag), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag).

Nov 13 – Week 11 of 13

Cushaw Squash (1), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Sweet Bermuda Onions (2), Dry Beans – Lima/Pinto/Tepary (3/4 lb), Purple Top White Globe Turnips (1 bunch), Baby Braising Greens (1 bag), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag), Herbs – Dill/Cilantro (1 bunch).

Nov 6 – Week 10 of 13

Golden Delicious Apples (6), Beauregard Sweet Potatoes (3), Truckers Delight Sweet Corn (2), Sweet Bermuda Onions (2), Garlic (1), Daikon Radishes (1 bunch), Collard Greens (1 bunch), Spring Salad Mix (1 bag).

Oct 30 – Week 9 of 13

Apples (4), red La Soda potatoes (8), roasted green chiles (1 lb), curly mustard greens (1 bunch), spring salad mix (1 bag), baby raising greens (1 bag), winter squash (pink banana, cushaw, acorn – 1), okra (1/4 lb).
~ Goat cheese week ~

Oct 23 – Week 8 of 13

Sweet potatoes (3), radishes (1 bunch), turnips (1 bunch), garlic (1 head), onions (2), arugula (1 bunch), red kale or osaka mustard (1 bunch), watercress (1 bunch)

Oct 16 – Week 7 of 13

Pie pumpkin (1), Beauregard sweet potatoes (3), Golden and Red Delicious apples (4), Floridade tomatoes (2), Red Knight bell peppers (2), AZ-20 roasted green chiles (1 lb), arugula (1 bunch), baby braising greens (1/2 lb)

Oct 9 – Week 6 of 13

La Soda/Golden Yukon potatoes (4), summer or butternut squash (1), apples (4), braising greens mix (1 bag), green beans (1/2 lb), roasted chiles (1 lb), okra (15), choice of herbs (1 bunch).

Oct 2 – Week 5 of 13

La Soda potatoes (4), sweet potato (1), Bermuda onions (2), Red Delicious apples (4), summer squash (1), red and green bell peppers (2), roasted green chiles (1 lb), arugula (1 bunch).
 

Sep 25 – Week 4 of 13

Melon (1), sweet corn (2), green beans (1/2 lb), tomatoes (1), tomatillos (4), acorn squash (1) or eggplant (1), braising mix (1 bag), apples (4), bell pepper (1). 

Sep 18 – Week 3 of 13

1 acorn squash, 2 sweet corn, 1 garlic, 1 cucumber, 1 lb roasted chiles, 1/4 lb okra, 2 red bell peppers, 2 green tomatoes, 1 bunch kale.

Sep 11 – Week 2 of 13

1 melon, 2 sweet potatoes, 3/4 lb fresh pinto beans, 2 sweet corn, 1/2 lb green beans, 8 Anaheim peppers, 1 tomato, 1 cucumber, 1 bunch parsley.

Sept 4 – Week 1 of 13

1 Melon (honeydew, canary, cantaloupe or personal watermelon), 2 Truckers Delight sweet corn, 4 Golden Yukon and Red La Soda potatoes,  1 acorn squash, 2 Marketmore-76 cucumbers, 1 lb roasted az-20s green chiles, 2 Red Knight bell peppers, 1 bag basil.

 

Summer 06 Session

August 29 – Week 13 of 13

4 Golden Yukon or La Soda potatoes, 2 Texas 1015 Y sweet onions, 2 Trucker’s Delight sweet corn, 1 summer squash, 1/2 lb green beans, 1 bunch amaranth greens (quelites), 2 bell peppers, 1 lb roasted chiles.

August 22 – Week 12 of 13

Choice of 1 melon (cal sweet watermelon, black diamond watermelon, cantaloupe, golden honeydew, canary), 2 sweet potatoes, 2 ears of corn, 1 zucchini, 1 yellow squash, 6 fresh green chiles (medium hot), 3/4 lb okra, 1/2 lb purslane, 2 bell peppers.

August 15 – Week 11 of 13

Choice of 1 melon (golden honeydew, canary or Calsweet watermelon), 2 Red Knight bell peppers, 2 Truckers Delight white corn, 3/4 lb pecans, 1/2 lb green beans, 1 bag roasted AZ-20 green chiles, choice of herbs (basil or lemon grass), 1 head of garlic.  

August 8 – Week 10 of 13

Choice of Golden Honeydew or Canary melon, 4 Beauregard Sweet Potatoes, 2 Truckers Delight white corn, 1 Armenian cuke, 1 garlic, 1 Small Wonder spaguetti squash, 1 bag roasted green chiles, 6 jalapeños, 6 Yellow-Hot chiles (gueros).

August 1 – Week 9 of 13

1 cantaloupe, 1 large beet, 1 Armenian cuke, 2 Truckers Delight corn, 2 Texas 1015 Y sweet onions, 1/4 lb okra, 1/2 lb green beans, basil or lemongrass, garlic.

July 25 – Week 8 of 13

1 cantaloupe, 2 Truckers Delight corn, 2 Armenian cucumbers, 4 red LaSoda potatoes, 3 Beauregard sweet potatoes, 1 spaguetti squash, jalapenos, ~1 lb heirloom tomatoes

July 18

1 cantaloupe, 2 sweet onions, 2 sweetie 82 yellow corn, 2 lemon cucumbers, 1/4 lb okra, 1 bunch amaranth greens, choice of herbs, 1 lb heirloom tomatoes

July 11

2 Armenian cucumbers, 2 lbs red Lasoda potatoes, 2 summer squash, 1/2 lb okra, 1 head garlic, 3/4 lbs green beans, 1 lb heirloom tomatoes,shallots or lemon grass.

July 4

2 Armenian cucumbers, 2 Texas 1015Y onions, 2 Trucker’s Delight white corn, 1/2 lb okra, 2 summer squash, 1 bunch Swiss chard or 1 bunch quelites (amaranth), 2lbs heirloom tomatoes, 6 squash blossoms.

June 27

Calsweet watermelon (1), corn (4 ears); Armenian cucumber (1), fresh black eyed peas (3/4 lb), okra (3/4 lb), heirloom tomatoes (1 lb), herbs, summer squash (1 lb).

June 20

Sugarbaby watermelon (1), Bodacious corn (2 ears), sweet onions (2), garlic (2), artichokes (2, summer squash (1 lb,; heirloom tomatoes (1 lb), dry beans (3/4 lb)

June 13

Sugarbaby watermelon (1); sweet onions (2); Sweetie 82 corn (4 ears); heirloom tomatoes (1 lb); Swiss chard (1 bunch); choice of Anna apples or okra (1 lb); purslane (verdolago) (1 bunch); squash blosson (6).

June 6

pinto beans (3/4 lb), sweet potatoes (1 lb), Silver Queen sweet corn (2 ears), summer squash (1 lb), snap peas (1 lb), tomatoes (3/4 lb), basil (1 bunch), green leaf head lettuce (1 head).

Previous Harvests

May 30, 2006 and earlier

Spring 2006 Session

May 30: Red LaSoda potatoes, Texas 1015 Y sweet onions, beets or turnips, new garlic, Silver Queen and Sweetie 82 corn, mixed heirloom tomatoes, verdolaga (purslane) or quelites (amaranth greens), summer squash mix, romaine lettuce
May 23: artichokes or radishes, fennel, green beans, salad mix, summer squash mix, sweet potatoes, sweet white corn, tomatoes (first crop)
May 16: artichokes or beets, grapefruit, green beans, red LaSoda potatoes, salad mix, mixed summer squash, sweet onions, + potted starts (sorrel, basil, lemon basil, etc.).
May 9: artichokes, parsnips, purple cabbage, nopalitos, salad mix, snow/snap peas, spinach, summer squash, sweet onions.
May 2: grapefruit, new red LaSoda potatoes, salad mix, sweet potatoes, vates kale, yellow straighneck squash, choice of snow peas or green fava beans, choice of cherry bells radishes or artichokes.
April 25: Beauregard sweet potatoes, cilantro, garlic, navel oranges, new red LaSoda potatoes, salad mix, sugar snap peas, sweet onions.
April 18: cabbage, carrots, garlic, pinto beans, salad mix, snow peas, spinach, sweet potatoes.
April 11: beets, broccoli, colorful carrots, dandelion greens, garlic, navel oranges, red onions, salad mix, sugar snap peas.
April 4: broccoli, Bermuda onions, carrots, parsnips, pink grapefruit, purpletop turnips, salad mix, spinach.
March 28: broccoli, colorful cauliflower, cilantro, leeks, mustard greens, salad mix, snowpeas or asparagus, spinach.
March 21: colorful cauliflower, cosmic carrots, onions, red potatoes, red Russian kale, salad mix, snow peas, spinach
March 14: butternut or spaguetti squash, garlic, onions, navel oranges, pinto beans and chili, red potatoes, salad mix, snap peas.
March 7: broccoli, colorful caulifower, garlic, ginger, green cabbage, mixed herbs, navel oranges, salad mix, snow peas.

Winter 2005 Session

Feb 28: arugula, black Spanish radishes, broccoli, flowering kale, lunar carrots, neck pumpkins, oranges, salad mix.
Feb 21: baby braising greens, cauliflower, cosmic purple carrots, green garlic, i’itoi green onions, oranges, salad mix, tat soi.
Feb 14: broccoli, cilantro, spinach, tangelos, arugula, head lettuce, dandelion greens, sweet potatoes.
Feb 7: broccoli, onions, cilantro, spinach, purple top turnips, oranges, salad mix, baby braising greens.
Jan 31: broccoli, onions, cilantro, tatsoi, tokyo bekana, salad mix, daikon, hakurei salad turnips.
Jan 24: spinach, cabbage, sweet potatoes, onions, arugula, broccoli, salad mix, oranges.
Jan 17: garlic, broccoli, lasoda red potatoes, cilantro, acorn squash, tatsoi, onions, salad mix.

Jan 10: onions, daikon radishes, red turnips, tokyo bekana, arugula, mizuna, dandelions, salad mix.
Jan 3: oranges, acorn squash, tepary beans, onions, broccoli, red Russian kale, tatsoi, salad mix.
Dec 20: acorn squash, red lasoda potatoes, hakurei turnips, daikon radishes, onions, red Russian kale, salad mix, spinach, arugula.
Dec 13: easter egg radishes, cilantro, salad mix, sunchokes, tatsoy, onions, sweet potatoes, lemons, oranges.
Dec 6: butternut squash, golden yukon potatoes, navel oranges, red Russian kale, brown tepary beans, salad mix, arugula, white hakurei salad turnips.

Fall 2005 Session

Nov 29: potatoes, onions, beets, salad mix, eggplant, tepary or pinto beans, acorn or butternut squash, navel oranges, dry red chiles
Nov 22: Tomatoes, okra, pears, salad mix, sweet potatoes, garlic, summer squash, arugula.
Nov. 15: Potatoes, Summer Squash, Garlic, Eggplant, French Breakfast Radishes, Melons, Cucumbers, Tomatoes.
Nov. 8: Roasted Green Chiles, Tomatoes, Eggplant, Beets, Salad Mix, Daikon radishes and tops, Red Onions, Sweet Potatoes.
Nov 1:
Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Okra, Arugula, Salad Mix, Melon choice, Green Chilies, Winter Squash.
Oct 25: apples, potatoes, tomatoes, red bell peppers, turnips, salad mix, red russian kale, roasted green chiles
Oct 18: elote blanco, onions, tomatoes, eggplant, sweet potatoes, braising greens, arugula, tepary beans.
Oct 11: Potatoes, Cu
cumbers, Okra, Tomatoes, Braising Greens, Salad Mix, Roasted Chiles, Watermelons.
Oct 4: Tomatoes, Mustard Greens, Lemon Cucumbers, Red Russian Kale, Acorn Squash, Salad Mix, Roasted Green Chiles, Eggplant, Herbs.
Sep 27: Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Green Beans, Tomatoes, Peaches, Pears, Herb Mix (Basil, Mint, Lemongrass), Salad Mix.

Summer 2005 Session

Sep 20: Potatoes, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Cilantro, Eggplant, Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Chiles, Peaches, Pears.
Sep 13: Onions, Tomatoes, Acorn Squash, Roasted Green Chiles, Cucumbers, Peaches, Herbs, Melons.
Sep 6: Potatoes, Onions, Green Chili, Butternut Squash, Peaches, Tomatoes, Corn, Melons.
Aug 30: Onions, Garlic, Cilantro, Tomatillos, Bell Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes, Gold Rush Zucchini, Green Beans.
Aug 23: Potatoes, Summer Squash, Onions, Heirloom Eggplant, Green Chili, Kale, Basil, Melons, Garlic.
Aug 16: Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Onions, Melons varieties, Summer Squash, Bell Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes, Corn, Cilantro.
Aug 9: Butternut Squash, Cherry Tomatoes, Eggplant, Bell Peppers, Snap Peas, Sweet Potatoes, Sweet Corn, Mixed Melons.
Aug 2: Mixed Melons, Onions, Eggplant, Tomatillos, Sweet Corn, Jalapenos, Cucumbers, Basil, Cilantro, Grapefruit.
July 26: Salad Mix, Butternut Squash, Mixed Melons, Apples, Kale, Green Beans, Onions, Okra.
July 19: Green Chilis, Squash, Sweet Corn, Cilantro, Eggplant, Mixed Melons, Sweet Potatoes, Apples.
July 12: Mixed Melons, Onions, Cucumbers, Cinnamon Apple Chips, Basil, Garlic, Green Beans, Bell Peppers.
July 5 : Potatoes, Onions, Eggplant, Cucumbers, Sweet Corn, Tomatoes, Apples, Watermelon.

Spring 2005 Session

June 28: Potatoes, Tomatoes, Onions, Golden Midget Sakata Melons, Sweet Corn, Green Onions, Summer Squash, Annas Apples, Apple Chips.
June 21: Sweet potatoes, Canteloupes, Cabbages, Onions, Parsnips, Cucumbers, Arugula, Tepary Beans.
June 14: Potatoes, Tomatoes, Basil, Onions, Summer Squash, Corn, Heirloom Cucumbers, Apples.
June 7: Potatoes, Oranges, Corn, Swiss Chard, Summer Squash, Radish Root, Beets, Garlic.
May 31: Onions, Summer Squash, Tomatoes, Articholes, Carrots, Salad Mix, Corn, Basil, Peaches.
May 24: Onions, Potatoes, Turnips, Summer Squash, Artichokes, Carrots, Radishes, Swiss Chard, Mint.
May 17: Onions, Oranges, Charentais Melons, Dried Beans, Carrots, Beets, Green Garlic, Salad Mix.
May 10: Potatoes, Onions, Grapefruit, Beets, Carrots, Salad Mix, Green Garlic, Braising Greens, Radishes, Summer Squash.
May 3: Oranges, Grapefruit, Cabbage, Romaine, Red Beets, Red Green Onions, Cilantro, Parsley, Salad Mix.
Apr. 26: New Potatoes, Onions, Oranges, Carrots, Chioga Beets, Salad Mix, Green Garlic, Lemon Grass.
Apr. 19: Potatoes, Onions, Beans, Turnips, Carrots, Broccoli, Fennel, Kale, Salad Mix.
Apr. 12: Onions, Oranges, Broccoli, Chioga, Beets, Carrots, Spinach, Salad Mix, Lemon Grass, Green Garlic.

Winter 2005 Session

Apr. 5: Onions, Oranges, Potatoes, Carrots, Broccoli, Spinach, Salad Mix, Grilling Onions.
Mar. 29: Onions, Potatoes, Red Turnips, Beets, Carrots, French Breakfast Radishes, Broccoli, Salad Mix, Cilantro.
Mar. 22: Onions, Oranges, Potatoes, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli, Green Garlic, Salad Mix, Endive, Radicchio, Edible Flowers Mix.
Mar. 15: Carrots, Oranges, Kohlrabi, Harukai Turnips, Spinach, Rutabaga, Black Spanish Radishes, Salad Mix.
Mar. 8: Onions, Acorn Squash, Valencia Oranges, Salad Turnips, Red Russian Kale, Salad Mix, Spinach, Mizuna.
Mar. 1: Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Beets, Carrots, Radishes, Spinach, Salad Mix, Arugula, Cilantro.
Feb. 22: Onions, Potatoes, Bean Mix, Garlic, Cabbage, Broccoli, Spinach, Salad Mix, Herbs.
Feb. 15: Lemons, Mineola Tangerines, Sweet Potatoes, Kohlrabi, Harukai Turnips, Collard Greens, Anui Nui Lettuce, Autumn Poem, Watercress.
Feb. 8: Onions, Potatoes, Pinto Beans, Daikon Radishes, Easter Egg Radishes, Romaine Lettuce, Spinach, Swiss Chard, Dill.
Feb 1: Garlic, Onions, Oranges, Cauliflower, Cabbage, Valentine Turnips, Collard Greens, Mustard Greens.
Jan 25: Lasoda Potatoes, Onions, Oranges, Daikon Radishes, Acorn Squash, Vates Kale, Arugula, Paesley or Cilantro, Broccoli or Lettuce.
Jan 18: Garlic, Onions, Swiss Chard, Baby Chiogga Beets, Spinach, Tat Soy, Salad Mix, Harukai.

Fall 2004 Session

Jan 11: Onions, Squash (Acorn, Butternut or Spaghetti), Broccoli, Dill, Lettuce, Curly Mustard, French Breakfast Radishes, Tat Soy.
Jan 04: Oranges, Onions, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Rapini, Arugula, Salad Mix, Daikon Radishes, Salad Turnips
Dec 28: No pickup between Xmas and New Year
Dec 21: Arugula, Baby Spinach, Braising Greens, Cabbage (Savoy or Copenhagen) Garlic, Onions, Lemon,Salad Turnips, Salad Spring Mix, Tangerines, Vates Kale.
Dec 14: Brussels Sprout, Cilantro, Onions, Oranges, Potatoes, Red Mustard Greens, Tat Soy, Salad Mix, Sweet Potatoes.
Dec 7: Apples 2lb or Tangerines 6pc, Pinto Beans 3/4 lb, Broccoli Florets 1 bg, Braising Greens 1 b, Tokyo Bekana 1 hd, Salad Mix 1 bg, Arugula 1 bg, Lemon Grass 1 pc, Garlic 1 h.
Nov 30: Apple-2lb, Misc. Greens (Kale/Frisee,/Swiss Chard)-1hd, Lemons-1pc, Onions-1pc, Oranges-4lb, Potatoes-2lb, Radishes-1b, Spaghetti Squash-1pc, Turnip Greens-1b.
Nov 23: Apples–3pc, Broccoli-2 hd. Cabbage-1hd, Lettuce-1hd, Onions-1pc, Parsley-1b, Potatoes-2lb, Sweet Potatoes-1lb.
Nov 16: Arugula-1b, Bok Choy-1hd, Braising Greens-1b, Cilantro-1b, Misc. Greens (Swiss Chard/Kale/Frisee)-1hd, Potatoes-1.5lb, Spring Mix-1bg, Turnips-1b, Winter Squash (Acorn/Spaghetti/Butternut)-1pc.
Nov 9: Bermuda Onions, Bok Choy, Dill, Greenleaf Head Lettuce, Kale, Potatoes, Summer Squash.
Nov 2: Baby Bok Choi, Cilantro, Dry Beans Mix, Onions, Radishes, Red Bell Peppers, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes, Winter Squash.
Oct 26: Spinach, Spring Mix, Zucchini, Green Radishes, Potatoes, Green Chilies, Watermelon, Jack ‘O Lantern Pumpkin.
Oct 19: tomatoes, potatoes, greens (red Russian kale, red mustard greens, Swiss chard), radishes (French breakfast, green meat), cucumbers, okra, green bell peppers, jalapeno/yellow hots, personal watermelons.

Summer/Fall 2004 Session

Oct 12: Tomatoes, Basil, Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Chilies, Pie Pumpkins, Watermelon, Braising Greens, French Breakfast Radishes.
Oct 5: Red Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Green Chilies, Cucumbers, Potatoes, Onions, Garlic, Watermelons.
Sep 28: Tomatoes, Green Beans, Green Bell Peppers, Lemon Grass, Dried Beans Mix, Garlic, Potatoes, Roasted Green Chilies (Medium Hot)
Sep 21: Watermelon/Honeydew, Acorn/Spaghetti/Hopi/Cushaw Squash, Yukon Gold/Purple/Lasoda Potatoes, Eggplant, Tomatoes, Salad Mix, Basil.
Sep 14: Watermelons, Yellow Squash, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Green Beans, Green Chilies, Green Bell Peppers.
Sep 7: Honeydew melons, Onions, Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes, Pears, Parsley, Pinto Beans.
Aug 31: Melons, Watermelons, Onions, Potatoes, Acorn Squash, Green Bell Peppers, Green Chiles, Green Beans, Dried Apples, Lemon Grass.
Aug 24: Watermelons, Corn, Potatoes, Cucumbers, Zucchini, Green Bell Peppers, Basil, Garlic.
Aug 17: Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Potatoes, Cucumbers, Zucchini, Yellow Squash, Okra, Green Bell Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes
Aug: 10: Cantaloupe, Mexican Gray Squash, Yellow Squash, Red Onions, Potatoes, Cucumbers, Green Bell Peppers, Purslane, Roasted Green Chiles.
Aug 3: Corn, Potatoes, Cantaloupe, Butternut Squash, Yellow Hot Peppers, Eggplant, Green Beans, Basil, Cherry Tomatoes.
July 27: Acorn squash, Onions, Cucumbers, Melons, Tomatoes, Cherry Tomatoes, Green and Red Bell Peppers, Jalapenos.

Spring/Summer 2004 Session

July 20: Arugula, Green Beans, Eggplant, Tomatoes, Cherry Tomatoes, Zucchinis, Miscellaneous Melons, Corn, Okra, Leeks.
July 13: Canteloupes, Potatoes, Onions, Butternut Squash, Cucumbers, Red Okra, Tomatillos, Green Onions, Cherry Tomatoes.
July 6: Potatoes, Onions, Armenian Cucumbers, Charentais Melon, Honeydew Melon, Patty Pan Squash, Tomatoes, Green Beans, Green Bell Peppers, Basil.
June 29: Canteloupes, Canary melons, Hummy melons, Watermelons, Red and Gold potatoes, Tomatoes, Okra, Oregano.
June 22: Potatoes, Apples, Squash, Tomatoes, Corn, Cucumbers, Onions, Canteloupe.
June 15: Corn, White Onions, Basil, Cucumbers, Potatoes, Arugula, Squash, Garlic,Tomatoes, Watermelons.
June 8: Cucumbers, Black Eyes Peas, Magnum Squash, Cherry Tomatoes, Leeks, Red Potatoes, Onions, Apples.
June 1: Beets, Parsley, Carrots, Tomatillos, Cherry Tomatoes, Squash, White Onions, Garlic, Honey Dew Melon.
May 25: Fennel, Leeks, Cucumber, Patty Pan Squash, Cantaloupes, Tomatoes, Yukon Gold Potatoes, Radicchio.
May 18: corn, squash, green beans, snow beans, lil’ tomatoes, white onions, carrots, green onions, beet.
May 11: squash, cilantro, lettuce, spinach, nopales (prickley pear pads), kale, peas, green cabbage.
May 4: squash, red beets, potatoes, swiss chard, oranges, baby leeks, carrots, gobo (burdock roots), garlic.

Winter/Spring 2004 Session

April 27: white grano onions, salad mix, cilantro, fennel, artichoke, cabbage, turnips, potatoes.
April 20: green beans, baby spinach, red radishes, broccoli, salad mix, baby leeks, italian dandelion greens, red beets, parsley, rutabagas, potted basil.
April 13: red beets, lettuce mix, kale, yellow carrots, bulb onions, french breakfast radishes, turnips, cucumber, nasturtium flowers.
April 6: french breakfast radishes, fennel, bulb onions, harukai, collard greens, salad mix, endives (frisee), oranges, eggs.
Mar 30: red radishes, salad mix, swiss chard, baby leeks, carrots, mininuta, spinach, curley parsley, white beets.
Mar 23: red cabbage, salad mix, rutabaga, dill, sorrel, spinach, snow peas, basil, kohlrabi, beets, radishes.|
Mar 16: swiss chard, cabbage, yellow carrots, cilantro, oranges, salad mix,baby leeks, red radishes, white radishes, collard greens
Mar 9: collard greens, green onions, italian dandelion greens, red romaine lettuce, bulls’ head beet tips, yellow carrots, turnips
Mar 2: mizuma, white beets, imperator carrots, valencia oranges, daikon radishes, shungiku, red russian kale, red salad bowl
Feb 24: yellow carrots, black spanish radishes, grapefruit & lemon, rutabaga, tango lettuce, arugula, dill, basil.
Feb 17: romaine lettuce, carrots, beets, blue kale, spinach, daikon radishes, parsley, mustard greens, watercress, salad mix.
Feb 10: mustard greens, broccoli, carrots, cilantro, turnips, green cabbage, salad mix, red radishes, collard greens.


+